ARG Circuit Series Chicago Top 16 Decklists

Matt Kolenda - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Beginning of the End

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

2 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

1 Solemn Warning

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck

2 Flying "C"

2 Maxx "C"

3 Majesty's Fiend

2 Vanity's Fiend

2 The Monarchs Stormforth

2 Twister

2 Fairy Wind

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 49: Fortune Tune

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

3 Downerd Magician


 

Zach Leverett - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Soul Charge

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Fairy Wind

2 Puppet Plant

3 Enemy Controller

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

Extra Deck

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon


Ben Leverett - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Soul Charge

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Fairy Wind

2 Puppet Plant

3 Enemy Controller

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

Extra Deck

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Tri-Edge Levia

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon


Desmond Johnson - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Soul Charge

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Fairy Wind

2 Puppet Plant

3 Enemy Controller

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

Extra Deck

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Tri-Edge Levia

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon


Patrick Hoban - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Soul Charge

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Fairy Wind

2 Puppet Plant

3 Enemy Controller

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

Extra Deck

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Tri-Edge Levia

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon


Jeff Jones - Chaos Shaddolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

3 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Denko Sekka

3 Mathematician

3 White Dragon Wyverbuster

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Black Dragon Collapserpent

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

3 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Super Polymerization

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

3 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck

1 Treeborn Frog

1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 Raigeki

1 Dark Hole

2 Forbidden Chalice

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

3 Fairy Wind

3 Breakthrough Skill

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

3 El Shaddoll Winda

2 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 El Shaddoll Grysta

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 HTS Psyhemuth

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight


 

Marjanco Gorgievski - Chaos Shaddolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

3 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Denko Sekka

3 Mathematician

3 White Dragon Wyverbuster

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Black Dragon Collapserpent

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

3 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Super Polymerization

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

3 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck

1 Herald of Perfection

1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

1 Raigeki

1 Dark Hole

2 Forbidden Chalice

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

3 Fairy Wind

3 Breakthrough Skill

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

3 El Shaddoll Winda

2 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 El Shaddoll Grysta

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 HTS Psyhemuth

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight


 

Jerrod Cruz - Artifact Shaddolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

3 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Kuribandit

3 Mathematician

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

3 Artifact Moralltach

1 Artifact Beagalltach

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

1 Super Polymerization

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Foolish Burial

1 Soul Charge

3 Sinister Shadow Games

2 Shaddoll Core

3 Artifact Sanctum

2 Call of the Haunted

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Warning

2 Breakthrough Skill

Side Deck

2 Vanity's Fiend

2 Denko Sekka

1 Mind Control

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Twister

2 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Fairy Wind

2 Trap Stun

2 Ceasefire

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

2 El Shaddoll Winda

2 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 El Shaddoll Grysta

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

1 Artifact Durendal

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician


 

Chase Cunningham - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Maxx "C"

2 Majesty's Fiend

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

 

 

 

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Foolish Burial

1 Raigeki

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Karma Cut

2 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Solemn Warning

Side Deck

3 Fairy Wind

3 Dust Tornado

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Vanity's Fiend

2 Puppet Plant

1 Majesty's Fiend

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

2 Ghostrick Alucard

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Number 49: Fortune Tune


 

David Edwards - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Vanity's Fiend

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Soul Charge

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Raigeki

1 Enemy Controller

1 Foolish Burial

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart GOblin

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Karma Cut

2 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

2 Vanity's Emptiness

Side Deck

2 Maxx "C"

2 Puppet Plant

2 Enemy Controller

2 The Monarchs Stormforth

2 Fairy Wind

2 Breakthrough Skill

1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

2 Dust Tornado

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 49: Fortune Tune

2 Downerd Magician

2 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines


 

Rob Cedar - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Night Beam

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

1 Foolish Burial

1 Raigeki

1 Soul Charge

1 Beginning of the End

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

3 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

2 Maxx "C"

2 Puppet Plant

2 Vanity's Fiend

2 Majesty's Fiend

2 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Fairy Wind

2 Chain Disappearance

Extra Deck

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

3 Downerd Magician

2 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

2 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines


 

Colton Young - Qliphorts

2 Qliphort Disk

1 Qliphort Shell

3 Qliphort Carrier

2 Vanity's Fiend

3 Qliphort Helix

3 Qliphort Scout

3 Summoner's Art

3 Saqlifice

1 Book of Moon

3 Forbidden Chalice

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

2 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Royal Decree

1 Qlimate Change

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Soul Drain

Side Deck

1 Dimensional Prison

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Qlimate Change

3 Mind Crush

1 Dark Hole

1 Royal Decree

3 Maxx "C"

1 Raigeki

1 Spell Shattering Arrow

1 Full House

1 Vanity's Emptiness

Extra  Deck

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Super Vehicroid Jumbo Drill

1 Shark Fortress

1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack

1 Artifact Durendal

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

1 Number C39: Utopia Ray

1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight

1 Abyss Dweller


 

Enrique Fraustro - Qliphorts

1 Performapal Trampolynx

3 Qliphort Carrier

3 Qliphort Helix

2 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon

3 Qliphort Disk

3 Qliphort Scout

2 Pot of Duality

1 Laser Qlip

3 Saqlifice

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Night Beam

3 Summoner's Art

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Solemn Warning

2 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Torrential Tribute

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Qlimate Change

3 Skill Drain

Side Deck

2 Ice Hand

2 Fire Hand

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Spell Shattering Arrow

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Wiretap

Extra Deck

1 Wind-Up Aresenal Zenmaioh

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Steelswarm Roach

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

1 Gemknight PEarl

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

2 Abyss Dweller

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Number 85: Crazy Box

1 Number 103: Ragnazero


 

Jerry Merrithey - Satellarknights

3 Satellarknight Deneb

3 Satellarknight Altair

2 Satellarknight Unukalhai

2 Satellarknight Vega

1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

1 Honest

3 Reinforcement of the Army

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Forbidden Chalice

1 Soul Charge

1 Swords of Reveealing Light

1 Raigeki

3 Stellarnova Alpha

3 Call of the Haunted

2 Breakthrough Skill

2 Dimensional Prison

2 Dust Tornado

2 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Solemn Warning

Side Deck

1 Lava Golem

1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole

1 Dimensional Fissure

2 Creature Swap

2 Trap Stun

2 Fairy Wind

3 Mind Crush

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Daigusto Emeral

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Starliege Paladynamo

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

1 Heroic Champion Gandiva

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight

1 Satellarknight Triverr

1 Satellarknight Delteros


 

Faisal Khan - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Foolish Burial

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Raigeki

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

3 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

1 Solemn Warning

Side Deck

3 Puppet Plant

3 Maxx "C"

3 Vanity's Fiend

1 Enemy Controller

1 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Fairy Wind

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

3 Downerd Magician

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Muzurhythm the String Djinn

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn


Robert Scarpelli - Burning Abyss

3 - Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 - Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Makebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Foolish Burial

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Soul Charge

1 The Beginning of the End

2 Night Beam

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

Side Deck

3 Twister

2 Vanity's Fiend

3 Majesty's Fiend

2 Enemy Controller

3 Xyz Universe

2 The Monarchs Stormforth

Extra Deck

2 Virgil, Rockstar of the Burning Abyss

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

2 Constellar Pleiades

1 Mermail Abyssgaios

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

 

 

 

Joe Soto

Discussion

comments