ARG Player’s Championship Top 8 Decklists

1st Place - Nicholas Ma
Nekroz

Monsters: 28
3 Maxx “C”
3 Senju of the Thousand Hands
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1 Tragoedia
1 Exa Enforcer of the Nekroz
2 Denko Sekka
1 Shurit Strategist of the Nekroz
1 Great Sorcerer of the Nekroz
3 Nekroz of Unicore
3 Nekroz of Valkyrus
2 Nekroz of Brionac
2 Nekroz of Clausolas
1 Nekroz of Catastor
1 Nekroz of Gungnir
1 Nekroz of Decisive Armor

Spells: 13
2 Nekroz Kaleidoscope
2 Nekroz Mirror
2 Nekroz Cycle
3 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Book of Moon
1 Raigeki
1 Preparation of Rites
1 Enemy Controller

Traps: 0

Extra Deck: 15
2 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Star Eater
1 Blue Eyes Ultimate Dragon
2 Daigusto Emeral
2 Abyss Dweller
1 Divine Dragon Knight Felgrand
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Castel the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Diamond Dire Wolf

Extra Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Black Horn of Heaven
1 Solemn Warning
3 Shared Ride
1 Tragoedia
1 Dark Hole
1 Mirror Force
2 Mind Crush
1 Psi-Blocker

2nd Place - Patrick James
Starserph Nekroz

Monsters: 23
3 Star Seraph Scepter
3 Star Seraph Sovereignity
3 Manju of the Ten Thousand Hands
1 Senju of the Thousand Hands
1 Great Sorcerer of the Nekroz
1 Shurit Strategist of the Nekroz
3 Nekroz of Valkyrus
1 Nekroz of Gungnir
2 Nekroz of Brionac
3 Nekroz of Unicore
2 Nekroz of Clausolas

Spells: 13
3 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Nekroz Cycle
2 Nekroz Mirror
2 Nekroz Kaleidoscope
1 Preparation of Rites

Traps: 4
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning

Extra Deck: 15
2 Herald of the Arc Light
1 Star Eater
1 Dragon Master Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 52: Diamond Crab King
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Castel the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

Side Deck: 15
2 Puppet Plant
2 Retaliating “C”
2 Mind Crush
1 Denko Sekka
2 Royal Decree
3 Imperial Iron Wall
1 Rageki
2 Mystical Space Typhoon

3rd Place - Jeff Jones
Kozmo

Monsters: 21
3 Kozmo Farmgirl
3 Kozmo Sliprider
3 Kozmo Goodwitch
3 Kozmo Forerunner
2 Honest
1 Cyber Dragon
1 Cyber Dragon Core
3 Maxx “C”
2 Juragedo

Spells: 13
3 Kozmotown
2 Dark Hole
1 Raigeki
1 Book of Moon
3 Shared Ride
3 Emergency Teleport

Traps: 7
2 Mind Crush
2 Cyber Network
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck: 15
2 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Blackrose Dragon
1 Ancient Fairy Dragon
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Castel the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Artifact Durandel
1 Cyber Dragon Nova
1 Red-Eyes Metal Flare Dragon
1 Number 11: Big Eye

Side Deck: 15
1 Cyber Dragon
2 Puppet Plant
2 Ally of Justice Cycle Reader
2 Denko Sekka
3 Flying “C”
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Different Dimension Ground

4th Place - Ben Leverett
Shaddolls

Monsters: 24
3 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Shaddoll Dragon
1 Elemental Hero Blazeman
1 Photon Thrasher
1 Armageddon Knight
3 Performage Trick Clown
3 Performage Damage Juggler
2 Performage Hat Tricker
2 Jigabyte
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 14
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 El Shaddoll Fusion
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Polymerization
1 Raigeki
2 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 2
1 Shaddoll Core
1 Call of the Haunted

Extra Deck: 15
3 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis
1 El Shaddoll Shekinaga
1 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Performage Trapeze Magician
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Number 52: Diamond Crab King
1 King of the Feral Imps

Side Deck: 15
3 Puppet Plant
2 Denko Sekka
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh
1 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Mistake
2 Fairy Wind
2 Chain Dissapearance

5th Place - Fletcher Thomas
Qliphort

Monsters: 24
1 Apooliphort Towers
3 Qliphort Carrier
3 Qliphort Helix
3 Qliphort Disk
3 Qliphort Stealth
3 Qliphort Shell
3 Qliphort Cepholoped
2 Qliphort Scout
3 Qliphort Monolith

Spells: 15
3 Upstart Gobin
2 Summoner’s Art
3 Wavering Eyes
1 Saqlifice
3 Into the Void
3 Chicken Game

Traps: 1
1 Qlimate Change

Extra Deck: 15
1 Number 104: Masqerade
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Cairngorgon Antiluminescent Knight
1 Castel the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Number 103: Ragnazero
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger
1 Number 52: Diamond Crab King
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Tellerkngiht Ptolemaeus
1 Stellarknight Constellar Diamond

Side Deck: 15
2 Typhoon
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Pendulum Impenetrable
3 Denko Sekka
2 Spell Shattering Arrow
1 Laser Qlip
1 Vanity’s Fiend

6th Place - Mike Albanese
Burning Abyss

Monsters: 17
3 Graff Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Cir Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Barbar Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Libic Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Farfa Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Rubic Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Draghig Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Absolute King Black Jack
1 Mathematician
1 Tour Guide from the Underworld

Spells: 4
3 Upstart Goblin
1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 19
3 Karma Cut
3 Fiend Griefing
3 The Traveler and the Burning Abyss
2 Raigeki Break
2 Torrential Tribute
2 Horn of Heaven
2 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss
1 Solemn Warning
1 Jar of Avarice

Extra Deck: 15
2 Dante Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Virgil Rockstar of the Burning Abyss
2 Downerd Magician
2 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Ghostrick Alucard
1 Leviar the Sea Dragon
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number FO: Utopic Future
1 Mechquipped Angineer

Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Mistaken Arrest
1 Raigeki
3 Majesty’s Fiend
2 Flying “C”
1 Skill Drain
1 Mistake
1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

7th Place - Jerome Porter
Shaddolls

Monsters: 24
3 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
1 Shaddoll Dragon
1 Elemental Hero Blazeman
1 Photon Thrasher
1 Armageddon Knight
3 Performage Trick Clown
3 Performage Damage Juggler
2 Performage Hat Tricker
2 Jigabyte
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

Spells: 14
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 El Shaddoll Fusion
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Polymerization
1 Raigeki
2 Reinforcement of the Army
1 Soul Charge
1 Foolish Burial

Traps: 2
1 Crush Card Virus
1 Shaddoll Core

Extra Deck: 15
1 Alchemic Magician
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 El Shaddoll Winda
3 El Shaddoll Construct
1 El Shaddoll Shekhinaga
1 Des King of the Feral Imps
1 Performage Trapeze Magician
1 Number 52: Diamond Crab King
1 El Shaddoll Anoyatyllis

Side Deck: 15
3 Mistaken Arrest
2 Denko Sekka
1 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Puppet Plant
2 Fairy Wind
1 Mistake

8th Place - Calvin Tahan
Burning Abyss

Monsters: 22
3 Graff Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Cir Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Barbar Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Libic Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Cagna Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Farfa Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Rubic Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
1 Draghig Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
2 Absolute King Black Jack
2 Mathematician
1 Tour Guide from the Underworld
3 Kuribandit

Spells: 10
1 Good & Evil in the Burning Abyss
1 Dark Hole
1 Raigeki
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
2 The Beginning of the End
3 Supply Squad

Traps: 17
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Karma Cut
3 Mind Crush
2 Torrential Tribute
1 Mistake
1 Ring of Destruction
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
1 Fiend Griefing
1 Crush Card Virus
1 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

Extra Deck: 15
2 Dante Traveler of the Burning Abyss
1 Virgil Rockstar of the Burning Abyss
1 Number FO: Utopic Future
1 Submersible Carrier Aero Shark
1 Mechaquipped Angineer
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Ghostrick Alucard
2 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
2 Downerd Magician
2 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

Side Deck: 15
3 Spell Canceller
2 Vanity’s Fiend
2 Majestys Fiend
3 Puppet Plant
2 Galaxy Cyclone
3 Typhoon

Discussion

comments