ARGCS Atlanta Top 16 Decklists

Ben Leverett - Burning Abyss 

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Night Beam

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Soul Charge

1 Foolish Burial

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

3 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Enemy Controller

3 Revival Gift

2 Fairy Wind

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 17: Leviathan Dragon

1 Tri-Edge Levia

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Mechquipped Angineer


Jeff Jones - Denko Dolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

3 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Denko Sekka

3 Mathematician

3 White Dragon Wyverbuster

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

2 Puppet Plant

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Black Dragon Collapserpent

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

3 Enemy Controller

1 Super Polymerization

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

3 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck

1 Treeborn Frog

1 Mind COntrol

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Raigeki

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Fairy Wind

3 Breakthrough Skill

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

3 El Shaddoll Winda

2 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 HTS Psyhemuth

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer


Koty Angeloff - Denko Dolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

2 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Denko Sekka

3 Mathematician

2 White Dragon Wyverbuster

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Dark Armed Dragon

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

2 Black Dragon Collapserpent

1 Eclipse Wyvern

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Raigeki

1 Foolish Burial

1 Super Polymerization

3 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck

3 Maxx "C"

2 Gorz, the Emissary of Darkness

1 Mind Control

2 Enemy Controller

3 Twister

1 Fairy Wind

2 Royal Decree

1 El Shaddoll Grysta

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

2 El Shaddoll Winda

1 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Goyo Guardian

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Daigusto Emeral


Jordan Bermudez - Denko Dolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

3 Shaddoll Squamata

3 Denko Sekka

3 Mathematician

3 White Dragon Wyverbuster

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Black Dragon Collapserpent

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

3 Enemy Controller

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Super Polymerization

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Sinister Shadow Games

2 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck

1 Felis, Lightsworn Archer

1 Vanity's Fiend

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Mind Control

2 Night Beam

3 Waboku

3 Fairy Wind

3 Breakthrough Skill

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

3 El Shaddoll Winda

2 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 El Shaddoll Grysta

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Arcanite Magician

1 HTS Psyhemuth

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight


Cameron Neal - Denko Dolls

3 Shaddoll Beast

3 Shaddoll Squamata

2 Denko Sekka

3 Mathematician

3 White Dragon Wyverbuster

2 Shaddoll Dragon

2 Shaddoll Hedgehog

2 Shaddoll Falco

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Black Dragon Collapserpent

3 Shaddoll Fusion

3 El Shaddoll Fusion

2 Enemy Controller

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Super Polymerization

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Book of Moon

1 Foolish Burial

3 Sinister Shadow Games

1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck

1 Ooguchi

2 Maxx "C"

2 Vanity's Fiend

1 Mind Control

1 Raigeki

3 Twister

2 Fairy Wind

2 Breakthrough Skill

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Extra Deck

3 El Shaddoll Construct

2 El Shaddoll Winda

1 El Shaddoll Shekinaga

1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree

1 Black Rose Dragon

1 Yazi, Evil of the Yang Zing

1 Arcanite Magician

1 Goyo Guardian

1 HTS Psyhemuth

1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Castel the Skyblaster Musketeer


Anthony Navarro - Satellarknights

3 Satellarknight Deneb

2 Satellarknight Unukalhai

3 Satellarknight Altair

1 Satellarknight Vega

1 Raigeki

3 Reinforcement of Army

1 Soul Charge

1 Night Beam

2 Pot of Duality

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Book of Moon

3 Dimensional Prison

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Breakthrough Skill

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

2 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Soul Drain

1 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Wire Tap

3 Stellarnova Alpha

1 Solemn Warning

3 Call of the Haunted

Side Deck

3 Spell Shattering Arrow

3 Fairy Wind

2 Breakthrough Skill

1 Night Beam

2 Non-Fusion Area

2 Flying "C"

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck

1 Stellarknight Delteros

1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Constellar Omega

1 Stellarknight Triverr

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Heroic Champion Excalibur

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Daigusto Emeral

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk


Jake Phinny - Burning Abyss

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart Goblin

1 Night Beam

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Soul Charge

1 Foolish Burial

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

3 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

2 Puppet Plant

3 Enemy Controller

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

3 Fairy Wind

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Tri-Edge Levia

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark

1 Mechquipped Angineer

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss


Ben Burns - Burning Abyss

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Maxx "C"

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

2 Enemy Controller

1 Soul Charge

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Allure of Darkness

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

1 Enemy Controller

2 Breakthrough Skill

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

1 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Flying "C"

3 Fairy Wind

2 Non-Fusion Area

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

3 Downerd Magician

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

2 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

2 Number 47: NIghtmare Shark


Dominique Roberts - Burning Abyss

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

2 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Maxx "C"

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

1 Night Beam

1 Foolish Burial

1 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force

3 Upstart Goblin

2 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Allure of Darness

1 Raigeki

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Vanity's Emptiness

1 Karma Cut

1 Solemn Warning

Side Deck

2 Effect Veiler

1 Swift Scarecrow

2 Puppet Plant

2 Vanity's Fiend

1 Dark Hole

1 Mystical Space Typhoon

1 Enemy Controller

2 Ojama Trio

2 Fairy Wind

1 Obelisk the Tormentor

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Chronomoly Crystal Chrononaut

1 Number C69: Heraldry Crest of Horror

1 Constellar Pleiades

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark


Stanley Topa - Burning Abyss

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Night Beam

1 Beginning of the End

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Foolish Burial

1 Raigeki

1 Soul CHarge

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

3 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

Side Deck

3 Majesty's Fiend

3 Enemy Controller

3 Fairy Wind

2 Ojama Trio

2 Non-Fusion Area

2 Puppet Plant

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Number 49: Fortune Tune

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

1 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

2 Number 47: Nightmare Shark


 

Alyxander Lisgathe - Burning Abyss

3 Tour Guide from the Underworld

3 Rubic, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

2 Calcab, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Alich, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss

1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

2 Night Beam

1 Beginning of the End

1 Allure of Darkness

1 Foolish Burial

1 Creature Swap

1 Soul CHarge

3 Fire Lake of the Burning Abyss

3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast

2 Vanity's Emptiness

2 Karma Cut

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck

3 Vanity's Fiend

2 Puppet Plant

2 Flying "C"

2 Enemy Controler

2 De-Fusion

1 Raigeki

3 Fairy Wind

Extra Deck

3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss

2 Virgil, Rock Star of the Burning Abyss

2 Downerd Magician

1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn

1 Wind-Up Zenmaines

1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

2 Ghostrick Alucard

1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction

2 Number 47: Nightmare Shark


Justin Brothers - Qliphorts

3 Qliphort Scout

3 Qliphort Disk

3 Qliphort Carrier

2 Qliphort Helix

2 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon

1 Performapal Trampolynx

3 Summoner's Art

3 Saqlifice

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart Goblin

2 Pot of Duality

1 Book of Moon

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Dust Tornado

2 Skill Drain

1 Solemn Warning

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck

3 Maxx "C"

3 Dynatherium

3 Spell Shattering Arrow

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Trap Stun

1 Qlimate Change

Extra Deck

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

2 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Daigusto Emeral

1 Lavalval Chain

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

1 Photon Strike Bounzer

1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger


Michael Harrington - Qliphorts

3 Qliphort Scout

3 Qliphort Disk

3 Qliphort Carrier

2 Qliphort Helix

2 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon

2 Performapal Trampolynx

1 Qliphort Shell

3 Summoner's Art

3 Saqlifice

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

3 Night Beam

1 Raigeki

1 Book of Moon

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Skill Drain

1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Spell Shattering Arrow

3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

3 Maxx "C"

1 Soul Drain

1 Bottomless Trap Hole

1 Qlimate Change

Extra Deck

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger

1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Artifact Durendal

1 Shark Fortress

1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

1 Number 39: Utopia Beyond


William Elliot - Qliphorts

3 Qliphort Scout

3 Qliphort Disk

3 Qliphort Carrier

3 Qliphort Helix

3 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon

3 Performapal Trampolynx

3 Summoner's Art

1 Book of Moon

1 Sacred Sword of Seven Stars

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Forbidden Chalice

3 Saqlifice

3 Night Beam

3 Vanity's Emptiness

Side Deck

2 Vanity's Fiend

3 Maxx "C"

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

2 Enemy Controller

2 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Spell Shattering Arrow

1 Raigeki

Extra Deck

1 Abyss Dweller

2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Daigusto Emeral

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis

1 Number 61: Volcasaurus

1 Photon Strike Bounzer

1 Gaiga Dragon the Thunder Charger


Casey Barbee - Qliphorts

3 Qliphort Scout

3 Qliphort Disk

3 Qliphort Carrier

3 Qliphort Helix

2 Performapal Trampolynx

1 Apoqliphort Towers

3 Summoner's Art

3 Saqlifice

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Pot of Duality

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Storm

1 Laser Qlip

3 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Qlimate Change

Side Deck

3 Maxx "C"

2 Vanity's Fiend

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

2 Spell Shattering Arrow

1 Raigeki

1 Nobleman of Extermination

3 Shadow Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Lavalval Chain

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK

1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Artifact Durendal

1 Shark Fortress

1 Nmber 61: Volcasaurus

1 Gaia Dragon the Thunder Charger


Josh Camp - Qliphorts

3 Qliphort Scout

2 Qliphort Disk

2 Qliphort Shell

2 Qliphort Helix

3 Qliphort Carrier

2 Performapal Trampolynx

2 Odd-Eyes Pendulum Dragon

1 Limiter Removal

1 Book of Moon

2 Forbidden Chalice

3 Upstart Goblin

3 Mystical Space Typhoon

3 Saqlifice

3 Summoner's Art

2 Vanity's Emptiness

3 Skill Drain

3 Wire Tap

Side Deck

2 Maxx "C"

2 Jinzo

3 The Monarchs Stormforth

3 Spell Shattering Arrow

2 Enemy Controller

1 Qlimate Change

2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck

1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk

1 Gagaga Cowboy

1 Abyss Dweller

1 Number 82: Heartlandraco

1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight

1 Diamond Dire Wolf

1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer

1 Dark Rebellion Xyz Dragon

1 Number 85: Crazy Box

1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn

1 Number 103: Ragnazero

 

Joe Soto

Discussion

comments

  • kanyewest315

    That satellarknight deck looks familiar…

  • Omglolitsj

    yaaaay koty tropped arg w/ my deck for me <333333333333333 Gj buddy