ARGCS Atlantic City Top 16 Decklists

Calvin Tahan - Burning Abyss

Main Deck:
3 Graff, Malebrunche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Tour Guide from the Underworld
2 Effect Veiler
3 Mathematician
2 Chaos Sorcerer
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
3 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
3 Supply Squad
1 Foolish Burial
2 Forbidden Lance
1 Allure of Darkness
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
2 Karma Cut
3 Vanity's Emptiness
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning

Side Deck:
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Chain Disappearance
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 D.D. Crow
3 Maxx "C"
2 Caius, the Shadow Monarch

Extra Deck:
2 Dante, Traveler Burning Abyss
2 Ghostrick Alucard
1 Mechiquipped Angineer
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Grenosaurus
1 Downerd Magician
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Number 61: Volcasurus
1 Crimson Knight Vampire Bram
2 Constellar Pleides

Alyxander Lisgathe - Satellarknight

Main Deck:
3 Satellarknight Deneb
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
1 Satellarknight Vega
3 Pot of Duality
3 Upstart Goblin
2 Soul Charge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Stellarnova Alpha
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Dimensional Prison
3 Vanity's Emptiness
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Call of the Haunted

Side Deck:
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Thunder King Rai-oh
2 Maxx "C"
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Needle Ceiling
3 Stygian Dirge
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Soul Drain
1 Dimensional Fissure

Extra Deck:
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Evilswarm Excition Knight
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Starliege Poladynamo
1 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Diagusto Emeral
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Heroic Champion - Gandiva
1 Constellar Omega

Zach Perkins - Shaddoll

Main Deck:
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Dark Armed Dragon
3 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
2 Shaddoll Falco
3 White Dragon Wyverburster
2 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Eclipse Wyvern
3 Mathematician
1 Felice Lightsworn Archer
2 Super Polymerization
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
3 Shaddoll Fusion
2 Sinister Shadow Games
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
2 Vanity's Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Bottomless Trap Hole

Side Deck:
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Flying "C"
2 Fire Hand
2 Ice Hand
1 Mind Control
1 Lylva, Lightsworn Sorceress
2 Malevolent Catastrophe

Extra Deck:
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Evilswarm Exiction Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
2 El Shaddoll Winda
3 El Shaddoll Construct

Cristian Urena - Shaddoll Artifact

Main Deck:
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Squamata
3 Artifact Moraltach
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Mathematician
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Dragon
1 Armageddon Knight
1 Artifact Beagalltach
1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
2 Soul Charge
1 Book of Moon
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Artifact Ignition
1 Foolish Burial
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:
3 Necrovalley
2 Maxx "C"
2 Fire Hand
2 Ice Hand
2 Malevolent Catastophe
2 Vanity's Emptiness
2 Chain Disappearance

Extra Deck:
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Scrap Dragon
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Excition Knight
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Lavalval chain
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda

Daniel Cunningham - Satellarknight

Main Deck:
2 Traptrix Myrmeleo
3 Satellarknight Deneb
2 Satellarknight Unukalhai
3 Satellarknight Altair
2 Satellarknight Vega
1 Satellarknight Alsahm
2 Pot of Duality
2 Reinforcement of the Army
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Soul Charge
2 Vanity's Emptiness
3 Stellarnova Alpha
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Time-Space Trap Hole
2 Wiretap
1 Solemn Warning
3 Call of the Haunted
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:
2 D.D. Crow
2 Maxx "C"
1 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Mind Control
1 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Dimensional Prison
1 Soul Drain
2 Deep Dark Trap Hole
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror

Extra Deck:
1 Aybss Dweller
2 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Evilswarm Excition Knight
1 Starliege Poladynamo
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Constellar Omega
1 Cairngorgon, Antilumicient Knight
1 Heroic Champion - Excalibur
1 Number 103: Ragnazero

Aaron Furman - Satellarknight

Main Deck:
3 Satellarknight Deneb
3 Satellarknight Altar
3 Satellarknight Unukalhi
2 Satellarknight Vega
3 Pot of Duality
2 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Soul Charge
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Torrential Tribute
3 Call of the Haunted
2 Dimensional Prison
3 Vanity's Emptiness
3 Breakthrough Skill
3 Stellarnova Alpha
1 Solemn Warning
1 Battleguard Howling
2 Wiretap

Side Deck:
1 Chain Disappearance
2 Needle Ceiling
3 Stygian Dirge
2 Maxx "C"
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Full House
1 Soul Drain
1 Thunder King Rai-Oh

Extra Deck:
1 Evislwarm Excition Knight
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
2 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Diagusto Emeral
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Aybss Dweller
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminscent Knight
1 Starliege Polydayamo
1 Constellar Omega
1 Gagaga Cowboy

Nicholas Ma - Buring Abyss

Main Deck:
2 Raiza the Storm Monarch
3 Graff, Malebrunche of the Burning Abyss
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Tour Guide from the Underworld
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Mathematician
1 Soul Charge
1 Foolish Burial
1 Back to Square One
1 Book of Moon
3 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
3 Supply Squad
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Trap Stun
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
2 Breakthrough Skill
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Vanity's Emptiness

Side Deck:
2 Pulling the Rug
2 D.D. Crow
2 Soul Release
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
3 Nobleman of Crossout
2 Maxx "C"
1 Needle Ceiling

Extra Deck:
1 Crimson Knight Vampire Bram
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Gaia Dragon, the Thunder Charger
2 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Ghostrick Alucard
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Mechiquipped Angineer
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Grenosaurus
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
2 Constellar Pleaides
1 Temptempo, the Percussion Djinn

Tyree Tinsley - Satellarknight

Main Deck:
3 Satellarknight Deneb
3 Satellarknight Altair
3 Satellarknight Unukalhai
1 Satellarknight Vega
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Soul Charge
2 Reinforcement of the Army
3 Upstart Goblin
3 Pot of Duality
3 Satellarknight Nova
3 Call of the Haunted
3 Dimensional Prison
3 Vanity's Emptiness
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Breakthrough Skill

Side Deck:
3 Maxx "C"
2 Needle Ceiling
1 Soul Drain
1 Dimensional Fissure
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
3 Stygian Dirge
1 Thunder king Rai-Oh

Extra Deck:
1 Number 106: Giant hand
2 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Starliege Paladynamo
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Gagaga Cowboy
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
2 Stellarknight Delteros
1 Cairngorgon, Antiluminescent Knight
1 Heroic Champion - Gandiva

Tej Trivedi - Shaddolls

Main Deck: 40
2 Shaddoll Squamata
1 Black Luster Solider - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Effect Veiler
3 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Armageddon Knight
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 White Dragon Wyverbuster
1 Black Dragon Collapserpent
1 Soul Charge
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Foolish Burial
1 Book of Moon
3 Sinister Shadow Games
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck: 15
1 Super Polymerization
1 Soul Release
1 Twister
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Needle Ceiling
2 Cursed Seal of the Forbidden Spell
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Pulling the Rug

Extra Deck: 15
1 Number 80: Rhapsody in Berserk
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Cairngorgon, the Antiluminescent Knight
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Leo, the Keeper of the Sacred Tree
2 El Shaddoll Winda
2 El Shaddoll Construct

Feng Chen - Burning Abyss

Main Deck: 40
3 Tour Guide from the Underworld
3 Scarm, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Graff, Malebranche of the Burning Abyss
3 Mathematician
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
2 Effect Veiler
2 Chaos Sorcerer
2 Rank-Up-Magic Astral Force
3 Supply Squad
1 Foolish Burial
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
3 Raigeki Break
3 Breakthrough Skill
1 Solemn Warning
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Vanity’s Emptiness

Side Deck: 15
3 Malevolent Catastrophe
3 Chain Disappearance
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Forbidden Lance
2 Ryko, Lightsworn Hunter
2 Needle Ceiling

Extra Deck: 15
3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Constellar Pleiades
1 Constellar Ptolemy M7
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Crimson Knight Vampire Bram
1 Downerd Magician
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Ghostrick Alucard
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
1 Number 30: Acid Golem of Destruction
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant

James Lee - Shaddoll Artifacts

Main Deck: 41
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
3 Mathematician
2 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Artifact Beagalltach
3 Artifact Moralltach
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Squamata
3 Shadoll Hedgehog
1 Foolish Burial
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Soul Charge
2 Artifact Ignition
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Solemn Warning
2 Breakthrough Skill
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
3 Artifact Sanctum
3 Sinister Shadow Games

Side Deck: 15
1 Caius the Shadow Monarch
1 Majesty’s Fiend
2 Forbidden Chalice
2 Super Polymerization
2 The Monarchs Stormforth
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Light-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Dust Tornado

Extra Deck: 15
1 Abyss Dweller
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Constellar Pleiades
1 Number 61: Volcasaurus
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Michael, the Arch-Lightsworn
1 Beelze of the Diabolic Dragons
2 El Shaddoll Winda
2 El Shaddoll Construct

Phillip Pena - Shaddolls

Main Deck: 40
1 Black Luster Soldier - Envoy of the Beginning
3 Mathematician
3 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Dragon
3 Shaddoll Beast
2 Shaddoll Squamata
1 Rainbow Kuriboh
2 White Dragon Wyverbuster
1 Super Polymerization
1 Mind Control
1 Foolish Burial
3 Shaddoll Fusion
1 Book of Moon
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Solemn Warning
2 Wiretap
2 Vanity’s Emptiness
2 Breakthrough Skill
3 Sinister Shadow Games
1 Shaddoll Core

Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Super Polymerization
2 Effect Veiler
3 Deep Dark Trap Hole
2 Maxx “C”
3 Chain Disappearance

Extra Deck: 15
2 El Shaddoll Winda
3 El Shaddoll Construct
1 Armades, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Trees
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Daigusto Emeral
1 Number 66: Master Key Beetle

Adrian Santos - Bujins

Main Deck: 40
3 Bujin Yamato
3 Bujingi Crane
2 Bujin Hirume
2 Bujingi Hare
2 Bujingi Turtle
2 Maxx “C”
1 Bujin Mikazuchi
1 Bujin Arasuda
1 Bujingi Quilin
1 Honest
3 Fire Formation - Tenki
3 Bujincarnation
2 Pot of Duality
2 Upstart Goblin
2 Forbidden Chalice
1 Soul Charge
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Fiendish Chain
2 Wiretap
1 Solemn Warning
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device

Side Deck: 15
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 Nobleman of Crossout
1 Forbidden Chalice
2 Needle Ceiling
2 Chain Disappearance
3 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Stygian Dirge

Extra Deck: 15
3 Bujintei Susanawo
1 Bujintei Kagutsuchi
1 Number 101: Silent Honor ARK
1 Number 50: Blackship of Corn
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Number 82: Heartlandraco
1 Number 106: Giant Hand
1 Castel, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Evilswarm Exciton Knight
1 Bujintei Tsukuyomi
1 Abyss Dweller

Kenneth McCarthy - Burning Abyss

Main Deck:
3 Tour Guide from the Underworld
3 Scarm, Malebranche of Burning Abyss
3 Graff, of the Burning Abyss
3 Cir, of the Burning Abyss
2 Raiza the Storm Monarch
1 Black Luster Solider - Envoy of the Beginning
3 Mathematician
2 Effect Veiler
1 Allure of Darkness
2 Supply Squad
1 Foolish Burial
1 Monster Reincarnation
2 Rank-Up Magic Astral Force
1 Solemn Warning
2 Breakthrough Skill
3 Raigeki Break
1 Torrential Tribute
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Phoenix Wing Wind Blast
1 Wiretap

Side Deck:
2 Chaos Trap Hole
2 Chain Disappearance
2 Malevolent Catastrophe
2 Back to Square One
3 Maxx "C"
1 Majesty's Fiend
2 Mystical Space Typhoon
1 D.D. Crow

Extra Deck:
1 Number 49: Fortune Tune
3 Dante, Traveler of the Burning Abyss
2 Constellar Pleidaes
1 Ghostrick Alucard
1 Crimson Knight Vampire Bram
1 Mechquipped Angineer
1 Tiras, Keeper of Genesis
1 Wind-Up Zenmaines
1 Number 47: Nightmare Shark
1 Number 20: Giga-Brilliant
1 Number 61: Volcasurus
1 Grenosaurus

Garyd Boyd - Shaddoll Artifact

Main Deck:
2 Shaddoll Beast
3 Shaddoll Dragon
2 Shaddoll Falco
2 Shaddoll Squamata
2 Shaddoll Hedgehog
3 Mathematician
1 Felis, Lightswarn Archer
3 Artifact Moraltach
1 Artifact Beagaltach
1 Black Luster Solider - Envoy of the Beginning
1 Allure of Darkness
1 Book of Moon
1 Double Cyclone
1 Foolish Burial
3 Shaddoll Fusion
3 Artifact Sanctum
2 Breakthrough Skill
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
3 Sinister Shadow Games
1 Solemn Warning
1 Torrential Tribute
2 Call of the Haunted

Side Deck:
2 Maxx "C"
1 Neo-Spacian Grand Mole
1 Dark Hole
1 Mind Control
3 Mystical Space Typhoon
2 And the Band Played On
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
2 Dimensional Prison
2 Mistake

Extra Deck:
2 El Shaddoll Construct
2 El Shaddoll Winda
1 Armedes, Keeper of Boundaries
1 Goyo Guardian
1 Arcanite Magician
1 Black Rose Dragon
1 Leo, Keeper of the Sacred Tree
1 Lavalval Chain
1 Evilswarm Excition Knight
1 Caster, the Skyblaster Musketeer
1 Number 101: Silent Honor Ark
1 Constllear Pleides
1 Digvorzahak, King of Heavy Industry

Jarred Randolph - Spellbooks

Main Deck:
3 Spellbook Magician of Prophecy
3 Justice of Prophecy
3 High Priestess of Prophecy
3 Spellbook of Secrets
2 Spellbook of the Master
1 Spellbook of Power
2 The Grand Spellbook Tower
1 Pot of Duality
1 Book of Moon
1 Spellbook of Wisdom
3 Spellbook Library of the Crescent
1 Spellbook of Fate
2 Spellbook of Eternity
1 Spellbook of Life
1 Compulsory Evacuation Device
2 Dimensional Prison
1 Bottomless Trap Hole
3 Fiendish Chain
1 Solemn Warning
3 Reckless Greed
1 Torrential Tribute

Side Deck:
3 Maxx "C"
3 Temperance of Prophecy
1 World of Prophecy
1 D.D. Crow
1 Dimensional Fissure
2 Shadow-Imprisoning Mirror
2 Needle Ceiling
1 Kycoo the Ghost Destroyer
1 Chain Disappearance

Extra Deck:
1 Number 11: Big Eye
1 Temtempo the Percussion Djinn
1 Downerd Magician
1 Number 30: Acid Golem
1 Diamond Dire Wolf
1 Daigusto Phoenix
1 Ghostrick Socuteboss
1 Leviair the Sea Dragon
1 Herald of Purple Light
1 Wind-Up Zenamaines
1 Mecha Phantom Beast Dracossack
1 Chimeratech Fortress Dragon
1 Shining Elf
1 Gachi Gachi Gantetsu
1 Hieprophant of Prophecy

Discussion

comments