All posts in ARGCS Milwaukee June 14-15

circuitchamplogo

Place Name Points 1 Smith, Maurice 9 2 Vaid, Paras 9 3 Albanese, Michael 9 4 Ma, Nick 9 5 Hoban, Patrick 9 6 Alston, Paul 9 7 Ibrihim, Jordano 9 8 Torres, Christopher 9 9 Brevning, Dillon 9 10 Flamer, Alex 9 11 Hill, Lenard 9 12 Kokovidis, Michael 9 13 Pironciak, Brad 9 14 Salkovitch, Ned 9 15 Botelho, Kyle 9 16 Gulnick, Nick 9 17 Nunez, Louis 9 18 Culwell, Spencer 9 19 Feeney, Luke 9 20 Smith, Frazier 9 21 Berman, Steven 9 22 Boyer, Brandon 9 23 Melendez, Daniel 9 24 Lainez, Reinaldo 9 25 Read more


circuitchamplogo

Patrick Hoban – Dragon Rulers Main Deck: 1 Blaster, Dragon Ruler of Infernos 1 Redox, Dragon Ruler of Boulders 1 Tempest, Dragon Ruler of Storms 1 Tidal, Dragon Ruler of Waterfalls 2 Blue-Eyes White Dragon 2 White Stone of Legend 2 Kuribandit 1 Card Trooper 1 Flamvell Guard 1 Debris Dragon 1 Mythic Tree Dragon 2 Mythic Water Dragon 3 Upstart Goblin 3 Dragon Shrine 1 Foolish Burial 3 Trade-In 2 Cards of Consonance 3 Soul Charge 1 Book of Moon 1 Silver’s Cry 1 Gold Sarcophagus 1 Burial from the Different Dimension 2 Royal Decree 3 Phoenix Wing Wind Read more


circuitchamplogo

Name: AJ Jones Age: 22 Occupation: Assembly – Ford Plant Hometown: Independence Deck (MVP Card): Temperance of Prophecy Previous Accomplishments: Top 8 like 13 regionals What will you spend your prize credit on: PS4, XBox One, Wii U What deck is your toughest matchup: Spamming Fields with Monsters Name: Mark Miller Age: 19 Occupation: Student Hometown: Forest Lake Deck (MVP Card): Machine Beatdown (Geargiano) Previous Accomplishments: Top 8 at locals What will you spend your prize credit on: My Ride Home What deck is your toughest matchup: The one that wins the dice roll Name: Brandon Wigley Age: 22 Occupation: Read more


circuitchamplogo

S T A N D I N G S Place Name Points 1 Wigley, Brandon 21 Geargia 2 Hoban, Patrick 21 Dragons 3 Dugas, Josh 19 HAT 4 Elkun, Rostislav 19 Geargia 5 Ball, Brandon 19 Geargia 6 Savignano, Zach 19 Geargia 7 Jones, Jeff 19 Sylvan 8 Parada, Nicolas 19 Bujin 9 Furman, Aaron 19 Geargia 10 Kolenda, Matt 19 Geargia 11 Witt, Andrew 19 Nurse Burn 12 Bousman, Dalton 18 Spellbooks 13 Lee, Hin Ting 18 Sylvans 14 Lemke, Nick 18 Chain Burn 15 Jones, Ambrose 18 Spellbooks 16 Miller, Mark 18 Geargia 17 Wagner, Dirk 18 18 Read more


circuitchamplogo

S T A N D I N G S Place Name Points 1 Elkun, Rostislav 19 2 Furman, Aaron 19 3 Dugas, Josh 18 4 Ball, Brandon 18 5 Savignano, Zach 18 6 Wigley, Brandon 18 7 Jones, Jeff 18 8 Parada, Nicolas 18 9 Kolenda, Matt 18 10 Hoban, Patrick 18 11 Brachmann, Nick 16 12 Witt, Andrew 16 13 Theimer, Jacob 15 14 Bowen, Tyler 15 15 Bousman, Dalton 15 16 Lee, Hin Ting 15 17 Candelaria, Hector 15 18 North, George 15 19 Lemke, Nick 15 20 Jones, Ambrose 15 21 Miller, Mark 15 22 Wagner, Dirk Read more


circuitchamplogo

S T A N D I N G S Place Name Points 1 Elkun, Rostislav 18 2 Furman, Aaron 18 3 Buschmann, Nick 16 4 Dugas, Josh 15 5 Ball, Brandon 15 6 Jones, Jeff 15 7 Savignano, Zach 15 8 Parada, Nicolas 15 9 Bousman, Dalton 15 10 Wigley, Brandon 15 11 Lee, Hin Ting 15 12 Kolenda, Matt 15 13 Lemke, Nick 15 14 Wagner, Dirk 15 15 Hoban, Patrick 15 16 Whelcher, Alex 15 17 Carton, Daniel 15 18 Scarpelli, Robert 15 19 Witt, Andrew 13 20 Bowen, Tyler 12 21 Theimer, Jacob 12 22 Wilinski, Don Read more


circuitchamplogo

S T A N D I N G S Place Name Points 1 Ball, Brandon 15 2 Elkun, Rostislav 15 3 Dugas, Josh 15 4 Furman, Aaron 15 5 Jones, Jeff 15 6 Buschmann, Nick 13 7 Theimer, Jacob 12 8 Wilinski, Don 12 9 Savignano, Zach 12 10 Bowen, Tyler 12 11 Wigley, Brandon 12 12 Bousman, Dalton 12 13 Lee, Hin Ting 12 14 Parada, Nicolas 12 15 North, George 12 16 Wagner, Dirk 12 17 Mathews, Tyler 12 18 Johnson, Danielle 12 19 Mack, Eric 12 20 Kolenda, Matt 12 21 Lemke, Nick 12 22 Hoban, Patrick Read more


circuitchamplogo

S T A N D I N G S Place Name Points 1 Ball, Brandon 12 2 Theimer, Jacob 12 3 Savignano, Zach 12 4 Elkun, Rostislav 12 5 Wigley, Brandon 12 6 Dugas, Josh 12 7 Furman, Aaron 12 8 Jones, Jeff 12 9 Wagner, Dirk 12 10 Kolenda, Matt 12 11 Buschmann, Nick 10 12 Wilinski, Don 9 13 Bowen, Tyler 9 14 Mack, Eric 9 15 Bousman, Dalton 9 16 Parada, Nicolas 9 17 Dooley, James 9 18 Bisciglia, Andrew 9 19 Roth, Jonah 9 20 Lee, Hin Ting 9 21 Johnson, Desmond 9 22 Keener, Camden Read more


circuitchamplogo

ARG Circuit Series Milwaukee S T A N D I N G S Place Name Points 1 Elkun, Rostislav 9 2 Theimer, Jacob 9 3 Wigley, Brandon 9 4 Wilinski, Don 9 5 Ball, Brandon 9 6 Parada, Nicolas 9 7 Bowen, Tyler 9 8 Jones, Jeff 9 9 Bisciglia, Andrew 9 10 Wagner, Dirk 9 11 Kolenda, Matt 9 12 Bousman, Dalton 9 13 Dooley, James 9 14 Furman, Aaron 9 15 Johnson, Desmond 9 16 Dugas, Josh 9 17 Lemke, Nick 9 18 Savignano, Zach 9 19 Terhune, Joey 9 20 Frei, Joshua 9 21 Buschmann, Nick 7 Read more


circuitseries_logo

Place Name Points 1 Ball, Brandon 6 2 Frazier, James 6 3 Keener, Camden 6 4 Kerchner, Andrew 6 5 Kolenda, Matt 6 6 Richmond, T.J. 6 7 Wagner, Dirk 6 8 Wigley, Brandon 6 9 Wilinski, Don 6 10 Bender, Derrick 6 11 Theimer, Jacob 6 12 Bowen, Tyler 6 13 Elkun, Rostislav 6 14 Jones, Ambrose 6 15 Parada, Nicolas 6 16 Becker, Justin 6 17 Bisciglia, Andrew 6 18 Boyajian II, Robert 6 19 Foster, Andrew 6 20 Insixlengman, Nathan 6 21 Johnson, Desmond 6 22 Jones, Jeff 6 23 Lemke, Nick 6 24 Mack, Eric 6 Read more