Premier Event Tops List

23 Adam Corn (1 Nats Win, 1 SJC Win)
18 Michel Gruner (2 YCS Wins, 1 Euro Win, 1 PT Win)
17 Jerry Wang (3 SJC Wins)
17 Lazaro Bellido (2 SJC Wins, 1 YCS Win)
17 Billy Brake (2 YCS Wins)
16 Chris Bowling (1 Nats Win, 1 SJC Win)
15 Fili Luna (4 SJC Wins)
15 Dale Bellido (1 SJC Win)
14 Paul Levitin (2 SJC Wins)
13 Vittorio Wiktor (1 Euro Win, 3 PT Wins)
13 Cesar Gonzalez (2 SJC Wins)
13 Frazier Smith (1 YCS Win)
13 Jason Holloway (1 SJC Win)
13 Roy St. Clair
13 Simon He
12 Patrick Hoban (1 Nats Win, 1 Circuit Win)
12 Shane Scurry (2 SJC Wins)
12 Theerasak Poonsombat (1 Nats Win, 1 SJC Win)
12 Robert Boyajian (1 YCS Win)
11 Adrian Madaj
10 Jeff Jones (2 SJC Wins)
10 Anthony Alvarado (1 SJC Win)
10 Jerry Williams (1 Circuit Win)
10 Ryan Spicer (1 SJC Win)
10 Agustin Herrera
10 Claudio Kirchmair
10 Joseph Giorlando
10 Barrett Keys

9 Long Dao (1 YCS Win)
9 Peter Gross (2 YCS Wins)
9 Roland Gress (1 PT Win 1 PTF Win)
9 Sean McCabe (1 Circuit Win)
9 Soner Gungor (1 PT Win)
9 Vincent Ralambomiadana (1 SJC Win)
9 Alistar Albans
9 Chris Pittao
9 Hector Heras
9 Joschua Schmidt
9 Kris Perovic
8 Emon Ghaneian (3 SJC Wins)
8 Andrew Fredella (1 SJC Win)
8 Bobby Chambers (1 SJC Win)
8 Mario Matheu (1 SJC Win)
8 Merlin Schumacher (1 YCS Win)
8 Samuel Pedigo (1 YCS Win)
8 Stephen Silverman (1 SJC Win)
7 Angel Flores (3 YCS Wins)
7 Rodrigo Togores (1 SJC Win, 1 Euro Win)
7 Galileo De Obaldia (1 Worlds Win)
7 Jonathan LaBounty (1 SJC Win)
7 Joshua Graham (1 YCS Win)
7 Robert Ackerman (1 SJC Win)
7 Sean Montague (1 Nats Win)
7 Stefano Memoli (1 Euro Win)
7 Bjorn Krause
7 Jarel Winston
7 Jonathan Nagel
7 Luca Chetoni
7 Matt Peddle
7 Maurice Brantley
7 Paul Cooper
7 Piyal Peiris
7 Sorosh Saberian
6 Alejandro Reyes (1 SJC Win, 1 Central American WCQ Win)
6 Nizar Sarhan (2 YCS Wins)
6 Stephan Sluis (2 YCS Wins)
6 Alpay Engin (1 YCS Win)
6 David Dursun (1 FT Win)
6 Luke Lennard (1 FTF Win)
6 Sebastien Gonzalez (1 PTF Win)
6 Adrian Sean Shakir
6 Alexander Francke
6 Anthony Eckroth
6 Bo Tang
6 Dimitrij Libenson
6 Hugo Adame
6 Jonathan Weigle
6 Oliver Schmidt-Voss
6 Scott Page
6 Tahmid Zaman
6 Xilian Liu
5 John Jensen (2 SJC Wins)
5 Austin Kulman (1 Nats Win)
5 Cedric Sequerra (1 SJC Win)
5 Christos Mourikis (1 PTF Win)
5 Dalton Bousman (1 Circuit Win)
5 Dario Longo ( 1 Worlds Win)
5 Jesse Samek (1 SJC Win)
5 Michael Lux (1 SJC Win)
5 Phillip Anthony (1 SJC Win)
5 Philipp Ibis (1 PT Win)
5 Steve Haberlandt (1 PT Win)
5 Andrea Zenari
5 Bryan Coronel
5 Bryan Rockenbach
5 Camden Keener
5 Carl Manigat
5 Christian Georges
5 Daniel LaMartina
5 Desmond Boyd
5 Florian Chitic
5 Frederico Zoppini
5 Jae Kim
5 Jake Quinsee
5 James Neumann
5 Jesus Suarez
5 Joseph Presnell
5 Keanson Ye
5 Larry Chapman aka Christian Lewis
5 Mark Johnson
5 Max Homig
5 Michael Ciplak
5 Michael Steinman
5 Nicholas Ma
5 Nick Boulbasakos
5 Paul Clarke
5 Sang Bui
5 Thomas Mak
5 Vincent Paglia Jr.
5 Wilson Tsang
4 Ryan Hayakawa (2 SJC Wins)
4 Aaron Noel (1 YCS Win)
4 Chris Bountaloudis (1 Euro Win)
4 Christopher Ivan Flores (1 SJC Win)
4 David Rodriguez ( 1 SJC Win)
4 Eric Wu (1 SJC Win)
4 Galo Orbea (1 YCS Win)
4 Hooman Farahbakush (1 SJC Win)
4 Jack Bruun (1 YCS Win)
4 Marc Glass (1 SJC Win)
4 Nareg Torossian (1 SJC Win)
4 Patrik Reider (1 YCS Win)
4 Tolga Erkoc (1 PT Win)
4 Wilson Luc (1 SJC Win)
4 Alex Vansant
4 Ali Yassine
4 Andres Torres
4 Anthony Pascierello
4 Bjorn Schmidt
4 Bobby Barone
4 Christian Eismar
4 Dave Grabert
4 Desmond Johnson
4 Dominique Eskridge
4 Edgar Flores
4 Elijah Gersten
4 Enzo Duval
4 Evan Petre
4 Grant Kelly
4 Henry Su
4 Ivan Annamaria
4 Jeffrey Paura
4 Jonathan Barber
4 Jonhathan Herrera
4 Kareem O'Brien
4 Karim Ahamjik
4 Marco Cesario
4 Mark Velez
4 Marquis Johnson
4 Matt Goodridge
4 Matthew Bishop
4 Miguel Garcia
4 Mitchell Nguyen
4 Nicky Lacaille
4 Noel Garde
4 Raul Wehnge
4 Steffon Bizzell
4 Thomas Cavaliere
4 Thomas Vo
4 Tomas Jimenez
4 Tristan Gonzalez
4 Victor Nolen
4 Yohann Descamps

If you see a player who qualifies for this list but is not on it, please point it out so they can be added.
If you see a player who has an inaccurate number of Tops, please point it out so it can be corrected.

2003
2003 World Championship
1st Place: Ng Yu Leung (HKG)
2nd Place: Shigeki Kitamura (JPN)
Top 4: Mike Rosenberg (USA)
Top 4: Huai Tao Sun (USA)

2004
2004 United States National Championship
1st Place: Theerasak Poonsombat
2nd Place: Sang Bui
Top 4: Charles Hopkins
Top 4: Steven Arias
Top 8: Chris Bostonian
Top 8: Alex Bayless
Top 8: Robert Cynewicz
Top 8: Ros Modilevski

2004 World Championship
1st Place: Masatoshi Togawa (JPN)
2nd Place: Chan Wan Hang (HKG)
Top 4: Yoshinobu Suekane (JPN)
Top 4: Ryan Pugh (UK)
Top 8: Felipe Luque (CHL)
Top 8: Roy St. Clair (USA)
Top 8: Kenyou Ueda (JPN)

December 2004 - SJC Anaheim, CA
1st Place: John Umali
2nd Place: Miguel A. Flores
Top 4: George Mean
Top 4: Henry Ke
Top 8: Hugo Adame
Top 8: Gerard Ramirez
Top 8: Patrick Holmes
Top 8: Juan Cardenas

2005
February 2005 - SJC Las Vegas, NV
1st Place: Wilson Luc
2nd Place: Ian Wingrove
Top 4: Freddie Garcia
Top 4: Mario James
Top 8: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 8: Raymond Purnama
Top 8: Michael Vasquez
Top 8: Ray Ruballos

February 2005 - SJC Columbus, OH
1st Place: Patrick Smith
2nd Place: Gustavo Reyes
Top 4: Wilson Luc
Top 4: Dwayne Nunez
Top 8: Roy St. Clair
Top 8: Bryan St. Clair
Top 8: Ross Nappi
Top 8: Vincent Tundo

February 2005 - SJC Orlando, FL
1st Place: Andrew Fredella / John Jensen (Fredella is the official winner)
2nd Place: Andrew Fredella / John Jensen
Top 4: Matt Zaabadick
Top 4: James Coleman
Top 8: James Laurent
Top 8: Steve Shockley
Top 8: Daniel Savage
Top 8: Theerasak Poonsombat

April 2005 - SJC Los Angeles, CA
1st Place: Eric Wu
2nd Place: Keanson Ye
Top 4: Evan Vargas
Top 4: Elton Cho
Top 8: Emon Ghaneian
Top 8: Wilson Luc
Top 8: Mike Rosenberg
Top 8: Mario Begay

April 2005 - SJC Houston, TX
1st Place: Ryan Hayakawa
2nd Place: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 4: Chad Justice
Top 4: Nate Nielebeck
Top 8: Mario Begay
Top 8: Ernesto Menchaca
Top 8: Craig Carver
Top 8: David Stivender

June 2005 - SJC New Jersey, NJ
1st Place: Ryan Hayakawa
2nd Place: Wilson Luc
Top 4: Bryan Coronel
Top 4: Rhymus Lizo
Top 8: Stephen Clavelli
Top 8: Mary Triatifildi
Top 8: Roberto Martinez
Top 8: Theerasak Poonsombat
Note: It is unclear from coverage where in NJ this SJC was held.

June 2005 - SJC Charlotte, NC
1st Place: Anthony Alvarado
2nd Place: Jae Kim
Top 4: Tyrome Cox
Top 4: Eric Wu
Top 8: Taylor Braswell
Top 8: Donald Meadows
Top 8: Kyle Duncan
Top 8: Jimmy Bueno

July 2005 - 2005 United States National Championship
1st Place: Max Suffridge
2nd Place: Miguel Garcia
Top 4: Jerry Wang
Top 4: Bryan Coronel
Top 8: Jonathan LaBounty
Top 8: Brent Yetter
Top 8: Eric Davis
Top 8: Rhymus Lizo

July 2005 - SJC Seattle, WA
1st Place: Osman Ortiz
2nd Place: Robert Lim
Top 4: Jae Kim
Top 4: Michael Fukuyama
Top 8: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 8: Augusto Mota
Top 8: Luke Chen
Top 8: Christian Martinez

2005 World Championship
1st Place: Miltiadis Markou (GRC)
2nd Place: Jorge Fabian Pina Lizarraga (MEX)
Top 4: David Kretschmer (DEU)
Top 4: Guan Sian Li (TWN)
Top 8: Dexter Dalit (CAN)
Top 8: Gonzalo Ercole (CHL)
Top 8: ?
Top 8: ?

August 2005 - SJC Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: Nareg Torossian
2nd Place: Michael Fukuyama
Top 4: Juan Cardenas
Top 4: Chris Mark
Top 8: Matt Peddle
Top 8: Jesse Twohig
Top 8: Cas Stomphorst
Top 8: Daryl Gessler

September 2005 - SJC Boston, MA
1st Place: Brian Long
2nd Place: Bryan Coronel
Top 4: Brent Yetter
Top 4: Kris Perovic
Top 8: Paul Levitin
Top 8: Carlos Santiago
Top 8: Jerry Wang
Top 8: Justin Gillison

October 2005 - SJC Atlanta, GA
1st Place: John Jensen
2nd Place: Daniel Fitzgerald
Top 4: Marcial Bode
Top 4: Ryan Cerda
Top 8: Quincy Gordon
Top 8: Paul Levitin
Top 8: Mike Stavinohn
Top 8: Jason Holloway

October 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Wien, Austria
1st Place: Daniel Kaltenbacher
2nd Place: Christopher Petrosino
Top 4: Marcel Steiner
Top 4: Dominik Steiner
Top 8: Boba Boskic
Top 8: Michael Wagner
Top 8: Daniel William
Top 8: Michael Brix

October 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Leipzig, Germany
1st Place: Vittorio Wiktor
2nd Place: Marcel Fassbender
Top 4: Johann Papst
Top 4: Dietmar Konig
Top 8: Steve Haberlandt
Top 8: Max Homig
Top 8: Marcel Sturm
Top 8: Tan Ngo Miuh

October 2005 - SJC Chicago, IL
1st Place: Dale Bellido
2nd Place: Carlos Santiago
Top 4: Paul Levitin
Top 4: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Brice Edward Thompson
Top 8: Jerry Wang
Top 8: Agustin Herrera
Top 8: Josh Knaulaskas

November 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Wurzburg, Germany
1st Place: Michael Martin
2nd Place: Artur Lehmann
Top 4: Roland Gress
Top 4: Bjorn Schulze
Top 8: Hanspeter Rokita
Top 8: Robin Portz
Top 8: Michel Weiss
Top 8: Dimitrij Libenson
Top 16: Andreas Wolff
Top 16: Florian Chitic
Top 16: Marcelo Basler
Top 16: Leo Johann
Top 16: David Krieger
Top 16: Matthias Kuch
Top 16: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 16: Alexander Sfetcu
Top 32: Sven Kohler
Top 32: Purewal Rikki
Top 32: Sascha Lang
Top 32: Vitali Petrouchanski
Top 32: Niko Marinkovic
Top 32: Marc Schuster
Top 32: Jorg Herbansky
Top 32: Julian Hammer
Top 32: Liu Xilian
Top 32: Chi-Hao Huynh
Top 32: Antonio L’Abbate
Top 32: Igor Michale
Top 32: Chritstian Dietzschold
Top 32: Michael Hahn
Top 32: Benni Jakob
Top 32: Marcel Fassbender

November 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Olten, Switzerland
1st Place: Manuel De Oliveira
2nd Place: Pirasath Balasupramaniyam
Top 4: Fabio Montigel
Top 4: Julien Domenik Chao Hammig
Top 8: Emmanuel Kronenwett
Top 8: Danny Simone
Top 8: Ding Han
Top 8: Leonardo Tirabassi
Top 16: Riku Grauwiler
Top 16: Michael Ripamonti
Top 16: Luis Da Silva
Top 16: Sven Mostberger
Top 16: Mario Muhlebach
Top 16: Viktor Huber
Top 16: Rafeal Krasniqi
Top 16: Mario Mangiola

November 2005 - SJC Los Angeles, CA
1st Place: Paul Levitin
2nd Place: Angel Flores
Top 4: Carlos Santiago
Top 8: Feroze Ramcharan
Top 8: David Gross
Top 8: Jonathan Navarro
Top 8: Anthony Alvarado
Top 8: Carlos Santiago
Top 8: Kirk Leonhardt
Note: One of the listed Top 8 Players made Top 4, but it is unclear from Coverage which one.

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Bermen, Germany
1st Place: Roland Gress
2nd Place: Adrian Madaj
Top 4: Max Homig
Top 4: Bjorn Krause
Top 8: Christopher Wenge
Top 8: Cent Deniz
Top 8: Marcel Fassbender
Top 8: Manuel De Oliveira
Top 16: Florian Chitic
Top 16: Lathan Shanthakumar
Top 16: Dominik Westrup
Top 16: Markus Hickmann
Top 16: Christoph Bogdon
Top 16: Stefan Rosenberg
Top 16: Michel Weiss
Top 16: Marco Apfelbaum
Top 32: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 32: Mathias Peilstocker
Top 32: Adrian Gischinski
Top 32: Viet Minh Ngyuen
Top 32: Dirk Machau
Top 32: Paul Hemann
Top 32: Chieg-Wee Liu
Top 32: Maximilian Lorenz
Top 32: Kevin Grubiak
Top 32: Holger Muhl
Top 32: Markus Schmidt
Top 32: Bernd Peukert
Top 32: Benjamin Krause
Top 32: Steve Haberlandt
Top 32: Nikolas Weber Or Alexander Nikou
Top 32: Le Van Son Or Mahedi Shareef
Top 64: Kurt Senster
Top 64: Bjorn Schmidt
Top 64: Remo Lehmann
Top 64: Thai Cuong Dao
Top 64: Angelo Frei
Top 64: Sven Margenburg
Top 64: Torsten Junker
Top 64: Jan Grunder
Top 64: Soner Gungor
Top 64: Andre Zobel
Top 64: Woilid Ben Ameur
Top 64: Dominic Mok
Top 64: Vadim K.
Top 64: Benjamin Aaronn-Reiter
Top 64: Daniel Schnieder
Top 64: Johann Papst
Top 64: Philipp Holzen
Top 64: Hung Nguyen
Top 64: Ilja Pavlov
Top 64: Paul Spaleik
Top 64: Leo Johann
Top 64: Umer Butt
Top 64: Alexander Schiffers
Top 64: Jan Duda
Top 64: Malte Wellner
Top 64: Alexander Lenz
Top 64: Michel Loose
Top 64: Xilian Liu
Top 64: Pablo Hermoso Dorau
Top 64: Walter Wagner
Top 64: Nikolas Weber Or Alexander Nikou
Top 64: Le Van Son Or Mahedi Shareef

December 2005 - SJC San Francisco, CA
1st Place: Fili Luna
2nd Place: Michael Bueno
Top 4: Matt Laurents
Top 4: Brendan Chock
Top 8: Maneul De Oliveira
Top 8: Jonathan Navarro
Top 8: Andrew Long
Top 8: Brian Perez

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour London, United Kingdom
1st Place: Jamie Stafford
2nd Place: Daryl Campbell
Top 4: Zee Mushtag
Top 4: Simon He

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Final Slovenia
1st Place: Marko Thuma
2nd Place: Christian Bukor
Top 4: Gregor Majcen
Top 4: ???

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Final Belguim
1st Place: Sebastien Gonzales
2nd Place: Peter Deprez
Top 4: Tobrun van Nuland
Top 4: Steven Jacobs

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Final United Kingdom
1st Place: Jamie Stafford
2nd Place ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Final Greece
1st Place: Achileas Frehat
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Final Netherlands
1st Place: Jerry van den Braak
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2005 – Pharaoh Tour Final Kassel, Germany
1st Place: Matho Muller
2nd Place: Vitali Petrouchanski
Top 4: Dimitrij Libenson
Top 4: Chi-Vinh Le
Top 8: Bjorn Krause
Top 8: Holger Muhl
Top 8: Le Van Son
Top 8: Michael Hoffmann
Top 16: Daniel Lieb
Top 16: Boris Barrios
Top 16: Pitai Meyer
Top 16: Liu Xilian
Top 16: Marcus Reiche
Top 16: Paul Spaleck
Top 16: Florian Chitic
Top 16: Haoqian Zheng

2006
February 2006 - SJC Durham, NC
1st Place: Ivan Flores
2nd Place: Jason Holloway
Top 4: Jerry Wang
Top 4: Richard Treadwell
Top 8: Zachary Austin
Top 8: Robert Ackermon
Top 8: Omar Gaspar
Top 8: Miguel Garcia

March 2006 - SJC Orlando, FL
1st Place: Michael Lux
2nd Place: Roy St. Clair
Top 4: Daniel Fitzgerald
Top 4: Raheel Merali
Top 8: Emon Ghaneian
Top 8: Chris Pittao
Top 8: Roberto Martinez
Top 8: Leonard Hamilton

March 2006 - SJC Long Beach, CA
1st Place: Steven Adair
2nd Place: Joshua Moreno
Top 4: Angel Flores
Top 4: Sang Bui
Top 8: Phillip Fitchew
Top 8: Alex Elmandanat
Top 8: Dennis Liu
Top 8: Adam Corn

April 2006 - SJC Baltimore, MD
1st Place: Shane Scurry
2nd Place: Chris Pittao
Top 4: Chris Winkler
Top 4: Steven Kinate
Top 8: Roy St. Clair
Top 8: Kevin Cavanagh
Top 8: Nareg Torosssian
Top 8: Jonathan LaBounty

May 2006 - SJC Columbus, OH
1st Place: Emon Ghaneian
2nd Place: Mike Ibrahim
Top 4: Kris Perovic
Top 4: Jerry Wang
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Anthony Alvarado
Top 8: Carlos Santiago
Top 8: Robert Morgan

May 2006 - SJC Chicago, IL
1st Place: Brent Yetter
2nd Place: Adam Baxter
Top 4: Dale Bellido
Top 4: Jeffrey Ogarro
Top 8: Edgar Flores
Top 8: Robert Morgan
Top 8: Mark Johnson
Top 8: Benjamin Bradley

June 2006 - SJC Atlanta, GA
1st Place: Shawn Long
2nd Place: Andrew Fredella
Top 4: James Jaurent
Top 4: Zach Johnson
Top 8: Robert Morgan
Top 8: Andrew Bartlett
Top 8: John Henry Schalk
Top 8: David Gordon

June 2006 - SJC Denver, CO
1st Place: Emon Ghaneian
2nd Place: Andrew Novoa
Top 4: Lindsey Mantos
Top 4: Daniel Zamorano
Top 8: Keanson Ye
Top 8: Ryan Hayakawa
Top 8: Bryan Rockenbach
Top 8: Chris Moosman

June 2006 - 2006 United States National Championship
1st Place: Austin Kulman
2nd Place: Mark Garcia
Top 4: Miguel Flores
Top 4: Matt Laurents
Top 8: Benjamin Sirichotiratana
Top 8: Stephen Tsilimos
Top 8: Emon Ghaneian
Top 8: Victor Reinert

July 2006 - SJC Arlington, TX
1st Place: James Naughton
2nd Place: Jake McNeely
Top 4: Ryan Spicer
Top 4: Harry Anderson
Top 8: Dustin Sides
Top 8: Bobby Williams
Top 8: Steven Nichols
Top 8: Matt Laurents

July 2006 - SJC Philadelphia, PA
1st Place: Kyle Duncan
2nd Place: David Everett
Top 4: Michael Kohanim
Top 4: Eric Blum
Top 8: Brandon Colburn
Top 8: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 8: Tony Mera
Top 8: Shane Scurry

July 2006 – European Championship
1st Place: Vincent Wielandt
2nd Place: Adrian Madaj
Top 4: Donato Mancini
Top 4: Dario Longo
Top 8: Daniel Kaltenbacher
Top 8: Mohamed Ali
Top 8: Sven Adam
Top 8: Pablo Hermoso Dorau

2006 World Championship
1st Place: Dario Longo (ITA)
2nd Place: King Hang (HKG)
Top 4: Adrian Madaj (POL)
Top 4: Markou Miltiadis (GRC)
Top 8: Ishikawa Shin (JPN)
Top 8: Pinilla Segovia Javier Juan (CHL)
Top 8: Miguel Flores (USA)
Top 8: Nishino Yoshiteru (JPN)

August 2006 - SJC Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: John Jensen
2nd Place: Brent Yetter
Top 4: Joe Hletko
Top 4: Robert Morgan
Top 8: Darian Belser
Top 8: John Meyers
Top 8: Kyle Hintze
Top 8: Kris Perovic

August 2006 - SJC Hamilton, Canada
1st Place: Corey Faibish
2nd Place: Kyle Duncan
Top 4: Eric Blum
Top 4: Dwight Lloyd
Top 8: Anthony Alvarado
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Eric Herdzik
Top 8: Richard Clegg

September 2006 - SJC Boston, MA
1st Place: Bobby Chambers
2nd Place: John Jensen
Top 4: Josh Kavalauskas
Top 4: Ramon Alamanzar
Top 8: Robert Ackerman
Top 8: Bryan Coronel
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Keith Gibson

October 2006 - SJC Austin, TX
1st Place: Tristian Patillo
2nd Place: Ryan Spicer
Top 4: Jason Holloway
Top 4: Mike Gonzales
Top 8: Abel Carrasco
Top 8: Joseph Hutchinson
Top 8: Matt Stille
Top 8: Kevin Donnelly

October 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Duisburg
1st Place: Philipp Ibis
2nd Place: Bjorn Krause
Top 4: Steve Haberlandt
Top 4: Florian Behrend
Top 8: Oliver Schmidt-Voss
Top 8: Dominik Schulte
Top 8: Xilian Liu
Top 8: Kai Renn
Top 16: Antonio L’Abbate
Top 16: Johann Papst
Top 16: Joshua Bausch
Top 16: Daniel Hatscher
Top 16: Mahad Daud
Top 16: Heiko Jacob
Top 16: Duc Tran
Top 16: Omar Ezzat
Top 32: Adrian Madaj
Top 32: Halis Hazar
Top 32: Dion Farber
Top 32: Daniel Pohl
Top 32: Ricardo Schlesing
Top 32: Kirill Kuznetsow
Top 32: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 32: Pablo Hermoso Dorau
Top 32: Christian Eismar
Top 32: Tim Hafenberg
Top 32: Arne Schmidt
Top 32: Holger Muhl
Top 32: Daniel Reimann
Top 32: Kevin Grubiak
Top 32: Soner Gungor
Top 32: Dimitrij Libenson

October 2006 - Pharaoh Tour Bassel, Switzerland
1st Place: Michael Martin
2nd Place: Roland Gress
Top 4: Xilian Liu
Top 4: Alexander Schiffers
Top 8: Soner Gungor
Top 8: Alex Palkovic
Top 8: Luis de Silva
Top 8: Bjorn Schmidt
Top 16: Nikola Pavicevic
Top 16: Angelo Iaconisi
Top 16: Michel Gruner
Top 16: Oliver Schurter
Top 16: Johannes Jucker
Top 16: Arnaud Imobersteg
Top 16: Mike Ferro
Top 16: Tobias Schoch

October 2006 - SJC Seattle, WA
1st Place: Kyle Lopez
2nd Place: Maurice Cariasco
Top 4: Chris Moosman
Top 4: Joseph Zeng
Top 8: Tyler Ziegler
Top 8: Kevin Wang
Top 8: Erik Scott
Top 8: Sam Gomez

November 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Hannover, Germany
1st Place: Michel Gruner
2nd Place: Christian Boettcher
Top 4: Levent Ehlers
Top 4: Sascha Eck
Top 8: Kristian Rakoncai
Top 8: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 8: Andre Dewitt
Top 8: Adrian Madaj
Top 16: Dimitriy Pavlov
Top 16: Dennis Jackel
Top 16: Alexander Francke
Top 16: Goswin Siemsen
Top 16: Lohse Reimer
Top 16: Carl-Christian Stoltz
Top 16: Dario Rothe
Top 16: Patrick Trauer
Top 32: Kwame Danquah
Top 32: Chieg-Wee Liu
Top 32: Marco Kalz
Top 32: Christopher Meissner
Top 32: Florian Bershaj
Top 32: Besnik Kajtazi
Top 32: Christian Muller
Top 32: Antonio Frangnelli
Top 32: Rene Majed
Top 32: Daniel Barg
Top 32: Benjamin Kunick
Top 32: Jose Curcio
Top 32: Kevin Grubiak
Top 32: Markus Rosenberg
Top 32: Oliver Schmidt-Voss
Top 32: Martin Noack

November 2006 - SJC Anaheim, CA
1st Place: Hooman Farahbakush
2nd Place: Fili Luna
Top 4: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 4: Richard Haynes
Top 8: Tim Perry
Top 8: Jose Suarez
Top 8: Justin Trias
Top 8: Kirk Leonhardt

December 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Wiesbaden, Germany
1st Place: Soner Gungor
2nd Place: Ramon Helbig
Top 4: Kevin Skonetzki
Top 4: Tolga Arik
Top 8: Bjorn Krause
Top 8: Yannick Thronicker
Top 8: Patrick Tiedtke
Top 8: Alexander Francke
Top 16: Ahmet Turgay
Top 16: Dogan Gokhan
Top 16: Luis da Silva
Top 16: Artem Schreivogel
Top 16: Christian Eismar
Top 16: Robin Portz
Top 16: Sven Fleischer
Top 16: Andrew Dewitt
Top 32: Duc Tran
Top 32: Roland Gress
Top 32: Vincent Wielandt
Top 32: Florian Chitic
Top 32: Fabian Marmor
Top 32: Volkan Oeztuerk
Top 32: Christopher Meissner
Top 32: Leo Johann
Top 32: Stefan Hoffman
Top 32: David Sturm
Top 32: Konrad Fromm
Top 32: Eric Munster
Top 32: Georgij Boguslawskij
Top 32: Stephane Grosdidie
Top 32: Omar Ezzat
Top 32: Michael Schneck

December 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Ferara, Italy
1st Place: William Vizzini
2nd Place: Dario Longo
Top 4: Giovanni Cappello
Top 4: Stefano Lenti
Top 8: Andrea Menegatti
Top 8: Emilio Rizzo
Top 8: Davide Boselli
Top 8: Francesca Brioschi

December 2006 - Pharaoh Tour Final Zagreb, Croatia
1st Place: Zvonko Ivic
2nd Place: Udorovic Deni
Top 4: Mrvicin Marko
Top 4: Joso Zrilic
Top 8: Capar Robin Ivan
Top 8: Horvatic Ivan
Top 8: Popovic Fran
Top 8: Šterbic Luka

December 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Final United Kingdom
1st Place: Ricky Wu
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???
December 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Final Greece
1st Place: Christos Mourikis
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Final Italy
1st Place: Alessandro Fusaro
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2006 – Pharaoh Tour Final Netherlands
1st Place: Alessandro Fusaro
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2006 - Pharaoh Tour Final Leizpig, Germany
1st Place: Roland Gress
2nd Place: Adrian Madaj
Top 4: Kwame Danguah
Top 4: David Dursun
Top 8: Sascha Schmidt
Top 8: Mike Ferro
Top 8: Danny Simone
Top 8: Chieg-Wee Liu
Top 16: Benjamin Vassiliev
Top 16: Bjorn Krause
Top 16: Dimitrij Libenson
Top 16: Dion Faerber
Top 16: Andrey Yatsenko
Top 16: Antonio L’Abbate
Top 16: Michel Gruner
Top 16: Axel Scherb

December 2006 - SJC San Jose, CA
1st Place: David Rodriguez
2nd Place: Mario Matheu
Top 4: Alex Ballard
Top 4: Gerard Ramirez
Top 8: Hooman Farahbakush
Top 8: Tomas Mijares
Top 8: Jesus Suarez
Top 8: Geoffrey Fisicaro

2007
January 2007 - SJC Orlando, CA
1st Place: Paul Lyn
2nd Place: Mark Vazquez
Top 4: John Brewer
Top 4: Chris Evans
Top 8: Ivan Flores
Top 8: Jonathan LaBounty
Top 8: Jamall Plummer
Top 8: Marc Glass

February 2007 - SJC St. Louis, MO
1st Place: Carlo Perez
2nd Place: Marc Glass
Top 4: Andrew Fredella
Top 4: Jeff Baumgartner
Top 8: Jeff Jones
Top 8: Miguel Albarran
Top 8: Tommy Nguyen
Top 8: Chris Bowling

March 2007 - SJC Houston, TX
1st Place: Emon Ghaneian
2nd Place: Kris Perovic
Top 4: Keanson Ye
Top 4: Steven Arias
Top 8: Adam Corn
Top 8: Harry Anderson
Top 8: Chris SoRelle
Top 8: Alex Martinez
Top 16: Jonathan Moore
Top 16: Oscar Hopkines
Top 16: Ricky Riles
Top 16: Paul Levitin
Top 16: Adam Powell
Top 16: David Stivender
Top 16: Dillon Kolacz
Top 16: Brad Poth
Note: This the first SJC to go from a Top 8 Playoff to a Top 16 Playoff

March 2007 - SJC Columbus, OH
1st Place: Marc Glass
2nd Place: Lazaro Bellido
Top 4: Phillip Anthony
Top 4: Shane Scurry
Top 8: Dan Bilbrey
Top 8: Brian Long
Top 8: Edgar Flores
Top 8: Jeff Baumgartner
Top 16: Jimmy McQvesten
Top 16: Tony Mera
Top 16: Kyle Andrews
Top 16: Patrick Dicks
Top 16: Tyler Gardner
Top 16: Ken Smith
Top 16: Joseph Parchman
Top 16: Matt Peddle

April 2007 - SJC Montreal, Canada
1st Place: Cesar Gonzalez
2nd Place: Jamin Gauthier
Top 4: Jonathan Chauvin
Top 4: Dale Bellido
Top 8: Kyle Andrews
Top 8: Chris Simoes
Top 8: Kris Perovic
Top 8: Andre Borges
Top 16: Anthony Alvarado
Top 16: Michael Sherkin
Top 16: Bryan Coronel
Top 16: Tristian Gonzalez
Top 16: Christian Fedun
Top 16: Yannick Dubeau
Top 16: Daniel Bomgbelle
Top 16: Devon Schwartz

April 2007 - SJC Anaheim, CA
1st Place: Michael Songloke
2nd Place: Chris Bowling
Top 4: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 4: Brian Hanley
Top 8: Chris Ware
Top 8: Andrew Novoa
Top 8: David Rodriguez
Top 8: West Tran
Top 16: Emon Ghaneian
Top 16: Hooman Farahbakush
Top 16: Gavin Fields
Top 16: Keanson Ye
Top 16: Jesus Suarez
Top 16: Sigeric Hollimon
Top 16: Joshua Nino
Top 16: John Hubbard

May 2007 - SJC Philadelphia, PA
1st Place: Jessy Samek
2nd Place: Lazaro Bellido
Top 4: Nick Langella
Top 4: Karim Ahamjik
Top 8: Devon Schwartz
Top 8: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 8: Matt Laurents
Top 8: Paul Levitin
Top 16: Jonathan LaBounty
Top 16: Anthony Alvarado
Top 16: Matt Berlingieri
Top 16: Joseph Parchman
Top 16: Jamaul Smith
Top 16: Phillip Anthony
Top 16: Jeff Jones
Top 16: Jonathan Roche

June 2007 - SJC Minneapolis, MN
1st Place: Shane Scurry
2nd Place: Daniel Tate
Top 4: Kyle Hintze
Top 4: Fili Luna
Top 8: Jeff Baumgartner
Top 8: Jordan Nasser
Top 8: Jake Vang
Top 8: Son Pham
Top 16: Tong Thao
Top 16: Jens Erickson
Top 16: Greg Smith Jr.
Top 16: Andrew Henderson
Top 16: Jeremy Frierson
Top 16: Bill Fulfer
Top 16: Kevin Ward
Top 16: Brandon Woodward

June 2007 - United States National Championsip
1st Place: Adam Corn
2nd Place: Bryan Rochenback
Top 4: Michael Bueno
Top 4: Justin Womack
Top 8: Javier Gutierrez
Top 8: Jeffrey Paura
Top 8: Emon Ghaneian
Top 8: Kyle Hintze
Top 16: Agustin Herrera
Top 16: Max Suffridge
Top 16: Fili Luna
Top 16: Tom Cafaro
Top 16: Darren Sago
Top 16: Ian Slobodianock
Top 16: Travis Odle
Top 16: Anfonzo Yamakawa

June 2007 - European Championship
1st Place: Davide Bellocchio
2nd Place: Alessandro Nunziato
Top 4: Mattia Sarpa
Top 4: Oliver Schmidt-Voss
Top 8: Max Homig
Top 8: Michael Marzoli
Top 8: Bjorn Krause
Top 8: Michel Gruner

July 2007 - SJC Phoenix, AZ
1st Place: Theerasak Poonsombat
2nd Place: Bryan Rochenbach
Top 4: Britton Holt
Top 4: Ivan Ayon
Top 8: George Saavedra
Top 8: Jesus Saurez
Top 8: Fili Luna
Top 8: Josh Fuzy
Top 16: Matt Gibson
Top 16: Jason Holloway
Top 16: Billy Brake
Top 16: Hugo Adame
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Nick Synodis
Top 16: Korey Stoner
Top 16: Rich Ruiz

July 2007 - SJC Detroit, MI
1st Place: Fili Luna
2nd Place: Jonathan LaBounty
Top 4: Cody Miller
Top 4: Andrew Borges
Top 8: James Neumann
Top 8: Jeffrey Paura
Top 8: Michael Cordero
Top 8: Matt Peddle
Top 16: John Meyers
Top 16: Miguel Albarran
Top 16: Shawn Kuchta
Top 16: Jeremy Frierson
Top 16: Jason Lynch
Top 16: Ryan Gamble
Top 16: Ted Kruzsely
Top 16: Brian McDonald

2007 World Championship
1st Place: Andres Toro (CHL)
2nd Place: Mattia Sarpa (ITL)
Top 4: Adam Corn (USA)
Top 4: Dexter Dalit (CAN)
Top 8: Dario Longo (ITA)
Top 8: Toshiki Muramatsu (JPN)
Top 8: Yuen Ka Wa (HKG)
Top 8: Oliver Schmidt (DEU)

August 2007 - SJC Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: Kenny So
2nd Place: Darelle Reese
Top 4: Guy Israel
Top 4: Amjad Ibrahim
Top 8: Jerry Wang
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Shane Scurry
Top 8: Fili Luna
Top 16: Corey Roberts
Top 16: Jeffrey Paura
Top 16: Billy Brake
Top 16: Kasey Krick
Top 16: Victor Reinert
Top 16: Jonathan Moore
Top 16: John Meyers
Top 16: Sergio Zamorano

September 2007 - SJC Washington, DC
1st Place: Jonathan LaBounty
2nd Place: Hugo Adame
Top 4: Paul Levitin
Top 4: Dale Bellido
Top 8: Eric Wu
Top 8: Kris Perovic
Top 8: Alex Thorne
Top 8: Jerome Baisey
Top 16: Matt Peddle
Top 16: Kadeem Smith
Top 16: Wayne Trader
Top 16: Marc Glass
Top 16: Manuel Perez
Top 16: Kam Ngai Ip
Top 16: Cedric Sequerra
Top 16: Fili Luna

September 2007 - SJC Chicago, IL
1st Place: Louie Raimondo
2nd Place: Austin Ruggieri
Top 4: Donald Myers
Top 4: Dale Bellido
Top 8: Len Buldt
Top 8: David Duran
Top 8: Jerry Wang
Top 8: Miguel Albarran
Top 16: Quan Lewis
Top 16: Jeremy Manansala
Top 16: Chris Pittao
Top 16: Agustin Herrera
Top 16: Anthony Duke
Top 16: Daryl Gessler
Top 16: Kenny So
Top 16: Keanson Ye

October 2007 - SJC Durham, CA
1st Place: Phillip Anthony
2nd Place: Levi Yoder
Top 4: Nicholas Palermo
Top 4: John Jensen
Top 8: Mark Vazquez
Top 8: Jermol Jupiter
Top 8: Vinny Lister
Top 8: Hector Heras
Top 16: Brian Long
Top 16: Jose Siu
Top 16: Louie Raimondo
Top 16: Bryan Rochenbach
Top 16: Nathan Balcombe
Top 16: Jason Holloway
Top 16: Mark Johnson
Top 16: Austin Blair

October 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Hamburg, Germany
1st Place: Vittorio Wiktor
2nd Place: Christoph Dill
Top 4: Tim Nissen
Top 4: Anton Yablonsky
Top 8: David Mueller
Top 8: Aykut Angiskan-Stern
Top 8: Adrian Madaj
Top 8: Alfredo Fanelli
Top 16: Max Homig
Top 16: Carmelo Buttiglieri
Top 16: Manuel Dainius
Top 16: Torsten Hutzl
Top 16: Dimitrij Libenson
Top 16: Mirko Esters
Top 16: Christian Bottcher
Top 16: Rene Majed
Top 32: Christopher Meissner
Top 32: Tom Greschke
Top 32: John Janke
Top 32: Even Schwenn
Top 32: Kai Czayka
Top 32: Andrey Yatsenko
Top 32: Philipp Bohar
Top 32: Dennis Weiss
Top 32: Carlo Hosemann
Top 32: Sven Kruschel
Top 32: Peter Gross
Top 32: Oliver Schmidt-Voss
Top 32: Roland Gress
Top 32: Sefa Sahin
Top 32: Martin Leimkuhler
Top 32: Walter Wagner

October 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Berlin, Germany
1st Place: Tolga Erkoc
2nd Place: David Dursun
Top 4: Tunahan Demir
Top 4: Michael Martin
Top 8: Hayri Agirman
Top 8: Sven Kruschel
Top 8: Besnik Kajazi
Top 8: Tobais Brosig
Top 16: Nikiforos Touloumtzidis
Top 16: Cristoph Gebhards
Top 16: Caner Guelcivan
Top 16: Paul Krocher
Top 16: Alexander Francke
Top 16: Philipp Ibis
Top 16: Christian Eismar
Top 16: Bjorn Krause
Top 32: Jennifer Rieger
Top 32: Kevin Brueggendieck
Top 32: Stefan Becker
Top 32: Even Schwenn
Top 32: Alex Przyklenk
Top 32: Andreas Grunberg
Top 32: Christoph Fuchs
Top 32: Philip Heidenreich
Top 32: Oliver Schmidt-Voss
Top 32: Nils Hoppenjans
Top 32: Mike Oliver Bittrich
Top 32: Steve Haberlandt
Top 32: Christoph Dill
Top 32: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 32: Dirk Witte
Top 32: Tobias Brosig

November 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Wien, Austria
1st Place: Vittorio Wiktor
2nd Place: Bjorn Schmidit
Top 4: Dino Muratovic
Top 4: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 8: Ky Lee
Top 8: Andre Ebensberger
Top 8: Alexander Francke
Top 8: Thomas Ochsenmeier
Top 16: Lukas Leulleik
Top 16: Dennis Weiss
Top 16: Michael Gstottenmayr
Top 16: Delio Schogl
Top 16: Dennis Borgmann
Top 16: Marcel Pollak
Top 16: Jakob Schlag
Top 16: Michael Ciplak

December 2007 - SJC San Mateo, CA
1st Place: Fili Luna
2nd Place: Jerry Wang
Top 4: Hugo Adame
Top 4: Chris Pittao
Top 8: Josh Cohen
Top 8: David Rodriguez
Top 8: John Umali
Top 8: Charley La
Top 16: Rajvir Singh
Top 16: Justin Trias
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Trent Kittle
Top 16: Chris Moosman
Top 16: Eric Wu
Top 16: Ryan Connolly
Top 16: David Huertas

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Augsburg, Germany
1st Place: Steve Haberlandt
2nd Place: Hanspeter Rokita
Top 4: Jacques Amon
Top 4: David Dursun
Top 8: Benny Goltermann
Top 8: Michel Gruner
Top 8: Roland Gress
Top 8: Matthias Utz
Top 16: Mark-Andre Pinguel
Top 16: Xilian Liu
Top 16: Uwe Mayer
Top 16: Morritz Wenninger
Top 16: Vlado Nisevic
Top 16: Julian Ens
Top 16: Michael Domokosch
Top 16: Alexander Francke
Top 32: Steven Oguno
Top 32: Soner Gungor
Top 32: Carl-Christian Stoltz
Top 32: Muhammed Peker
Top 32: Matthias Stojan
Top 32: Marcel Bopp
Top 32: Christian Mueck
Top 32: Andreas Halbfeld
Top 32: Philipp Lindner
Top 32: Christoph Dill
Top 32: Daniel Bock
Top 32: Benjamin Preiss
Top 32: Max Homig
Top 32: Robert Streun
Top 32: Nicolas Jordan
Top 32: Marco Schaberle

December 2007 - Pharaoh Tour Final Zagreb, Croatia
1st Place: Galic, Hrvoje
2nd Place: Mrvicin, Marko
Top 4: Ivic, Zvonko
Top 4: Božac, Marko
Top 8: Mrvic, Karlo
Top 8: Zrilic, Joso
Top 8: Canic, Boris
Top 8: Didovic, Ante

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final France
1st Place: Jean-Francois Rocher
2nd Place: Figueiredo Terence
Top 4: Barroso Kim
Top 8: Jamien Julian
Top 8: Saint – Auret Steven
Top 8: Trojan Horse
Top 8: Tran David
Top 8: Barroso Kim
Note: One of the Top 8 players besides Jamien Julian actually made top 4

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final Austrailia
1st Place: Chester Swords
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final Netherlands
1st Place: Sharief Mahomedradja
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final United Kingdom
1st Place: Jamie Stafford
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final Italy
1st Place: Michael Marzoli
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final Greece
1st Place: Si Dian Lan
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Final Spain
1st Place: Michael Marzoli
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

December 2007 – Pharaoh Tour Finale Dortmund, Germany
1st Place: Mario Konrath
2nd Place: Tom Greschke
Top 4: Pitai Meyer
Top 4: Alexander Francke
Top 8: Anh-Vu Lee
Top 8: Marvin Herrmann
Top 8: Anton Yablonsky
Top 8: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 16: Dietmar Konig
Top 16: Michel Gruner
Top 16: Kai Hollmann
Top 16: Duc Huy Thomas Nguyen
Top 16: Kevin Nackel
Top 16: Benjamin Vassilev
Top 16: Maximillion Lorenz
Top 16: Can Aksakal

2008
January 2008 - SJC Orlando, FL
1st Place: Cedric Sequerra
2nd Place: Hector Heras
Top 4: Matt Tuxford
Top 4: Chris Bowling
Top 8: Wayne Trader
Top 8: Alonzo Peters
Top 8: Danny Brown
Top 8: Jordan Nasser
Top 16: Alvaro Jirau
Top 16: Glenn Lightfoot
Top 16: Chris McGarrett
Top 16: Paul Doherty
Top 16: James Neumann
Top 16: Alex Simpson
Top 16: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 16: Hugo Adame

February 2008 - SJC Houston, TX
1st Place: Jonathan Moore
2nd Place: Adam Corn
Top 4: Paul Levitin
Top 4: Cedric Sequerra
Top 8: Billy Brake
Top 8: Chris Bowling
Top 8: Robert Vasquez
Top 8: James Reed
Top 16: Jesus Suarez
Top 16: Karim Ahamjik
Top 16: Russel Duminuco
Top 16: Russel Jessen
Top 16: Brian Maass
Top 16: Jose Tellez
Top 16: Perry Williams
Top 16: James Neumann

March 2008 - SJC Costa Mesa, CA
1st Place: Lazaro Bellido
2nd Place: Kris Perovic
Top 4: Cedric Sequerra
Top 4: Jesus Suarez
Top 8: Sang Bui
Top 8: Shane Scurry
Top 8: Stefano Memoli
Top 8: Adam Corn
Top 16: Dale Bellido
Top 16: Simon He
Top 16: Jason Holloway
Top 32: Marcus Rokman
Top 32: Jessie Sanchez
Top 32: Angel Flores
Top 32: Pete Navarro
Top 32: Agustin Herrera
Top 32: Willy Wang
Top 32: Maurice Brantley
Top 32: Rex Mendoza
Top 32: Michel Gruner
Top 32: Jorge Alejandro Olivella Gonzalez
Top 32: Luke Mattingly
Top 32: Alejandro Vivaldo Reyes Suarez
Top 32: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 32: Andrew Taylor
Top 32: Edmond Chiu
Top 32: Mario Matheu
Top 32: Daniel Galacgac
Top 32: Michael Johnson
Top 32: Hector Heras
Top 32: Omar Martinez Pazos
Top 32: Vincent Paglia

Note: There was a top 32 cut followed by 5 additional rounds with a cut to top 8.
Note: It is unclear who made top 16 and who made top 32.

March 2008 - SJC Columbus, OH
1st Place: Jerry Wang
2nd Place: Erin Diaz
Top 4: Jason Holloway
Top 4: Scott Happel
Top 8: Levi Nissen
Top 8: Justin Gillison
Top 8: Alfonzo Yamakawa
Top 8: Paul McCann
Top 16: Jonathan Nieves
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Jermol Jupiter
Top 16: Sang Bui
Top 16: Edwin Ortiz
Top 16: Robert Ackermon
Top 16: Phillip Anthony
Top 16: Agustin Herrera

April 2008 - SJC Minneapolis, MN
1st Place: Paul Levitin
2nd Place: Mario Matheu
Top 4: Anthony Duke
Top 4: Nathan Kral
Top 8: John Hammond
Top 8: Daniel Cisneros
Top 8: Christoper Kendric
Top 8: Jerry Tandoc
Top 16: Cedric Sequerra
Top 16: Chris Bowling
Top 16: Kris Perovic
Top 16: Joshua Fulger
Top 16: Anthony Alvarado
Top 16: Alessandro Cianflone
Top 16: Christopher Knudsvig
Top 16: Jeremy Renda

May 2008 - SJC Nashville, TN
1st Place: Jason Holloway
2nd Place: Jerry Wang
Top 4: Fili Luna
Top 4: Chris Bowling
Top 8: Hugo Adame
Top 8: Matt Peddle
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Diego Colin
Top 16: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 16: Hector Heras
Top 16: Bryon Burke
Top 16: Lawrence Sylvan
Top 16: Bobby Chambers
Top 16: Hector Macias
Top 16: Chioh Yim
Top 16: Marco Cesario

May 2008 - SJC St. Louis, MO
1st Place: Steven Harris
2nd Place: Danny Magnin
Top 4: Joseph Rechis
Top 4: David Rodriguez
Top 8: Shane Scurry
Top 8: Jose Arocho
Top 8: Chris Schwarz
Top 8: Christopher Ballard
Top 16: Scott Happel
Top 16: Ryan Spicer
Top 16: Edgar Flores
Top 16: Chris Randall
Top 16: Jerome McHale
Top 16: Jason Holloway
Top 16: Cody Bryant
Top 16: Dale Bellido

June 2008 - 2008 United States National Championship
1st Place: Chris Bowling
2nd Place: Shane Scurry
Top 4: Robert Ackerman
Top 4: Miguel Garcia
Top 8: Adam Corn
Top 8: Eric Taylor
Top 8: Hector Heras
Top 8: Mike Kinsley
Top 16: Phillip Culver
Top 16: Evan Dawson
Top 16: Paul Blair
Top 16: Skylar Hunter
Top 16: Dustin Lawson
Top 16: Frank Schifano
Top 16: Zachary Lechtner
Top 16: Michael Lux

June 2008 – European Championship
1st Place: Vasilis Boulbasakoas
2nd Place: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 4: David Dursun
Top 4: Terence Figueiredo
Top 8: Nick Boulbasakos
Top 8: Besnik Kajtazi
Top 8: Christos Mourikis
Top 8: Panagiotis Stathoppoulos

July 2008 - SJC Philadelphia, PA
1st Place: Michael Kohanim
2nd Place: Jose Arocho
Top 4: Adam Corn
Top 4: Tariq Williams
Top 8: Anthony Ling
Top 8: Bobby Barone
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Frank Schifano
Top 16: Michael Tortorella
Top 16: Tom Mak
Top 16: Timothy Howell
Top 16: Stephen Silverman
Top 16: Stanley Jolibois
Top 16: Dale Bellido
Top 16: Robert Ackermon
Top 16: Chris MCGarrett

July 2008 - SJC Honolulu, HI
1st Place: Mario Matheu
2nd Place: Alex Ahia
Top 4: Daniel Moses
Top 4: Ryan Hayakawa
Top 8: Chris Bowling
Top 8: Brady Spiridigliozzi
Top 8: David Bustillos
Top 8: Nolan Takahashi
Top 16: Ronald Ribao
Top 16: Adrian Sado
Top 16: Wade Roshida
Top 16: Daniel Galacgac
Top 16: Luis Flores
Top 16: Joseph Balbirona
Top 16: Roel Salanga
Top 16: Joshua Barbian

July 2008 - SJC Toronto, Canada
1st Place: Lazaro Bellido
2nd Place: Adam Corn
Top 4: Cesar Gonzales
Top 4: Sorosh Saberian
Top 8: Dale Bellido
Top 8: Paul Levitin
Top 8: Ervin So
Top 8: Jason Tan
Top 16: Yahya Omar
Top 16: Stephen Silverman
Top 16: Paul McCann
Top 16: Joshua Graham
Top 16: Kyle Andrews
Top 16: Jesse Jackson
Top 16: Chris Bowling
Top 16: Dexter Dalit

2008 World Championship
1st Place: Kauki Mutsuoka (JPN)
2nd Place: Robert Ackerman (USA)
Top 4: Takeru Norihama (JPN)
Top 4: Claudio Kirchmair (AUT)
Top 8: Gabriel Vázquez (MEX)
Top 8: Chris Gehring (NZL)
Top 8: Wei-Hao (TWN)
Top 8: Takahiro Kawaguchi (JPN)

August 2008 - SJC Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: Robert Ackerman
2nd Place: Jerry Wang
Top 4: David Duran
Top 4: Dwayne Delamotta
Top 8: Jason Tan
Top 8: Agustin Herrera
Top 8: Marco Cesario
Top 8: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Jose Prada
Top 16: Logan Snider
Top 16: Rob Cedar
Top 16: Tariq Patel
Top 16: Greg Smith Jr.
Top 16: Ryan Murphy
Top 16: Omar Beldon

September 2008 - SJC Baltimore, MD
1st Place: Jermol Jupiter
2nd Place: Jeff Walker
Top 4: Paul Levitin
Top 4: Michael Kohanim
Top 8: Gianfranco Cesario
Top 8: Chris Flores
Top 8: Jon Mak
Top 8: Edgar Flores
Top 16: Hector Heras
Top 16: Dale Bellido
Top 16: Timothy Howell
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Michael Rossitto
Top 16: Ervin So
Top 16: Samuel Jones
Top 16: Daniel Blauvelt

September 2008 - SJC Tulsa, OK
1st Place: Adam Corn
2nd Place: Joe Cantu
Top 4: Jason Holloway
Top 4: Edwin Garcia
Top 8: Mario Matheu
Top 8: Nathan Kral
Top 8: Johnny Nguyen
Top 8: Ryan Spicer
Top 16: Russell Rothman
Top 16: Chris Bryson
Top 16: Paul Levitin
Top 16: Cesar Gonzales
Top 16: Ben Jaffee
Top 16: Travis Brigum Doan
Top 16: Sergio Zamorano
Top 16: Mike Wong

October 2008 - SJC Seattle, WA
1st Place: Cesar Gonzales
2nd Place: Chris Hentz
Top 4: Tora Uy
Top 4: Adam Corn
Top 8: Vinh Nguyen
Top 8: Jonathon Martz
Top 8: George Saavedra
Top 8: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 16: Austin Kulman
Top 16: Alonzo Peters
Top 16: Eric Ing
Top 16: Maurice Cariaso
Top 16: Nathan Strand
Top 16: Shane Scurry
Top 16: John Umali
Top 16: Rajvir Singh

October 2008 – Fortune Tour Bermen, Germany
1st Place: David Dursun
2nd Place: Tobias Heyner
Top 4: Christian Eismar
Top 4: Christian Bottcher
Top 8: Christian Lammers
Top 8: Shahin Rostami
Top 8: Dave Grabert
Top 8: Martin Drabiniok
Top 16: Jan Jensen
Top 16: Kevin Li
Top 16: Dominik Schulte
Top 16: Philipp Ibis
Top 16: Vitali Petrouchanski
Top 16: Patrick Klingenhagen
Top 16: Piran Asci
Top 16: John-Michael Papagni
Top 32: Felix Brusch
Top 32: Tolga Erkoc
Top 32: Aykut Anigshan-Stern
Top 32: Denny Beckedahl
Top 32: Benedict Goltermann
Top 32: Christopher Kapusta
Top 32: Nabil Weikamper
Top 32: Patrick Duda
Top 32: Max Gross
Top 32: Lukas Prinz
Top 32: Soner Gungor
Top 32: Marko Vukovic
Top 32: Christopher Meissner
Top 32: Abbu Uzer
Top 32: Pablo Kaiser
Top 32: Vittorio Wiktor

October 2008 - SJC Charlotte, NC
1st Place: Justin Arnwine
2nd Place: Andrew Fredella
Top 4: Chris Arantes
Top 4: Alonzo Peters
Top 8: Bobby Chambers
Top 8: Victor Nolen
Top 8: Luis Morillo
Top 8: Arthur Rogers
Top 16: Jerry Wang
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Maurice Brantley
Top 16: Chris Taporco
Top 16: Chris Bowling
Top 16: Henry Su
Top 16: Mark Borden
Top 16: Nicholas Huskey

November 2008 – Fortune Tour Bochum, Germany
1st Place: Helmut Fleischer
2nd Place: Patrick Parusel
Top 4: Philipp Ibis
Top 4: Michel Gruner
Top 8: Igor Michale
Top 8: Alexander Brune
Top 8: Robin Albrecht
Top 8: Ali Fawaz
Top 16: Dominik Schulte
Top 16: Christian Bottcher
Top 16: Paul Ortmann
Top 16: Benjamin Vassiliev
Top 16: Matthias Bolk
Top 16: Martin Drabiniok
Top 16: Pascal Meyer
Top 16: Bjorn Schmidt

November 2008 - SJC Chicago, NC
1st Place: Ryan Spicer
2nd Place: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 4: Robert Leander
Top 4: Kyle Bowling
Top 8: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Brenden Breckmenn
Top 8: Victor Nolen
Top 8: Erin Diaz
Top 16: Jamal Niles
Top 16: Timothy Howell
Top 16: Travis Brigum Doan
Top 16: Travis Jerovetz
Top 16: Bobby Chambers
Top 16: Morandice Black
Top 16: Bobby Barone
Top 16: Nicholas Cho

November 2008 - SJC Atlanta, GA
1st Place: Jerry Wang
2nd Place: George Velasquez
Top 4: Alex Johnson
Top 4: Felipe DeJesus
Top 8: James Hames
Top 8: Russell Dumunico
Top 8: Wesley Johnson
Top 8: Henry Su
Top 16: Lucien Lemelen
Top 16: Da Lee
Top 16: Victor Reinert
Top 16: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 16: Joseph Arecchia
Top 16: Joseph Roberson
Top 16: Jesus Santos
Top 16: Maurice Brantley

December 2008 - SJC Detroit, MI
1st Place: Steven Harris
2nd Place: Calvin Tsang
Top 4: Alex Simpson
Top 4: Lazaro Bellido
Top 8: Dale Bellido
Top 8: Matthew Slawvey
Top 8: Joshua Coleman
Top 8: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 16: Manuel De Jesus Gonzalez
Top 16: Matt Peddle
Top 16: Marco Cesario
Top 16: Ross Nappi
Top 16: Lucas Kosel
Top 16: Robbie Kohl
Top 16: Rob Cedar
Top 16: Chris Pittao

2009
January 2009 - SJC San Francisco, CA
1st Place: Alejandro Reyes Suarez
2nd Place: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 4: Martin Arriago
Top 4: Julian Wong
Top 8: Sam Gomez
Top 8: Dustin Johnson
Top 8: Chris Bowling
Top 8: Gianluca Bommino
Top 16: Jae Kim
Top 16: John Burkhead
Top 16: Bidier Jing
Top 16: Matthew Songloke
Top 16: Nathan Wallasky
Top 16: Manuel Gonzales
Top 16: Christian Acosta
Top 16: Jonny Nagel

January 2009 – Fortune Tour Final United Kingdom
1st Place: Luke Lennard
2nd Place: ???
Top 4: ???
Top 4: ???

January 2009 - Fortune Tour Final Zagreb, Croatia
1st Place: Jevrosimov, Davor
2nd Place: Zrilic, Joso
Top 4: Bareza, Gordan
Top 4: Kvartuc, Jure
Top 8: Mrvic, Karlo
Top 8: Becirevic, Armin
Top 8: Belavic, Mario
Top 8: Noskov, Robert

January 2009 – Fortune Tour Finale Schwyz, Switzerland
1st Place: Marco Ahr
2nd Place: Marcel Burri
Top 4: Damian Mallote
Top 4: Michael Scharz
Top 8: Nikolay Paller
Top 8: Andreas Koller
Top 8: Milos Tosoni
Top 8: Patrick von Bergen
Top 16: Tolga Aktas
Top 16: Roman Aeschlimann
Top 16: Remo Lehmann
Top 16: Domenico Zappala
Top 16: Merlin Schumacher
Top 16: Benjamin Hagger
Top 16: Roman Patane
Top 16: Reto Riesen

January 2009 – Fortune Tour Finale Stuttgart, Germany
1st Place: Umut Serin
2nd Place: Michel Gruner
Top 4: Vittorio Wiktor
Top 4: Bjorn Schwarz
Top 8: Christian Seifert
Top 8: Roland Gress
Top 8: Patrick Popp
Top 8: Ralf Stresow
Top 16: Philipp Ibis
Top 16: Benedikt Junk
Top 16: Adrian Schuh
Top 16: Rene Majed
Top 16: Torsten Wehr
Top 16: Anh-Vu Lee
Top 16: Daniel Mailander
Top 16: Pawel Bilek

January 2009 - SJC Houston, TX
1st Place: Jerry Wang
2nd Place: Ryan Spicer
Top 16: Tony Tjandra
Top 16: Jae Kim
Top 16: Kyle Bowling
Top 16: Chris Bowling
Top 16: Abel Carrasco
Top 16: Alexander Martinez
Top 16: Adam Kolb
Top 16: Jasom Herren
Top 16: Afatah Abdul
Top 16: Daniel Avila
Top 16: James Chang
Top 16: Ron Murphy
Top 16: John Nolte
Top 16: Jonny Nagel
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 2/4/8

April 2009 - SJC Anaheim, CA
1st Place: Jeff Jones
2nd Place: Jarel Winston
Top 4: Joseph Franzo
Top 16: George Garcia
Top 16: Ricardo Gaytan
Top 16: Justin Trias
Top 16: Tyler Kobrofsky
Top 16: Maurice Brantley
Top 16: Bobby Chambers
Top 16: Jake Silver
Top 16: Hooman Farahbakush
Top 16: Raul Rodriguez
Top 16: Jerry Williams
Top 16: Mario Matheu
Top 16: Xue Hao Hu
Top 16: Jason Holloway
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 4/8

June 2009 - European Championship
1st Place: Vittorio Wiktor
2nd Place: Eduard Alvarez Carrera
Top 4: Sebastien Gonzalez
Top 4: Sharief Mahomedradja
Top 8: Marco Ahr
Top 8: Yohan Dudugnon
Top 8: David Dursun
Top 8: Tom Kavalaris
Top 16: Michel Gruner
Top 16: Kim van Campenhaudt
Top 16: Nick Boulbasakos
Top 16: Sascha Hahn
Top 16: Stephen Harrison-Daly
Top 16: Thomas Sikora
Top 16: Pinkes Rene
Top 16: Stefano Memoli

July 2009 - United States National Championship
1st Place: Kris Ferber
2nd Place: Michael Kohanim
Top 4: Ryan Newburn
Top 4: Roy St. Clair
Top 8: Robert DiMartino
Top 8: Bryan Sepeda
Top 8: Henry Su
Top 16: Billy Brake
Top 16: Jared Schwartz
Top 16: Jerry Wang
Top 16: Ryan Spicer
Top 16: Karl-Michael Heinie
Top 16: Nehemias Diaz
Top 16: Chris Patrick
Top 16: Desmond Brown
Top 32: Bobby Chambers
Top 32: Adam Corn
Top 32: P.J. Baker
Top 64: William Rodriguez
Top 64: Leroy Battles
Top 64: Marcus Hale
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 8/32/64

2009 World Championship
1st Place: Tan Hong Hwee (SGP)
2nd Place: Chien Yen Jui
Top 4: Roy St. Clair
Top 4: Hong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
Top 8: Au Man Lai (HKG)
Top 8: Alexander Antonios (AUS)
Top 8: Chris Gehring (NZL)
Top 8: Kee Kian Sim (MYS)

August 2009 - SJC Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: Fili Luna
2nd Place: Matt Hoey
Top 4: Dale Bellido
Top 4: William Gonzalez
Top 8: Anthony Eckroth
Top 8: Chris Bowling
Top 16: Russell Rothman
Top 16: Gaetan Georges
Top 16: Johnathan Harrison
Top 16: Alex Vansant
Top 16: Brett Angel
Top 16: Chris McGarrett
Top 16: Chris Evans
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Mark Swerbensky
Top 16: Stephen Silverman
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 8

September 2009 - SJC Orlando, FL
1st Place: Rodrigo Togores
2nd Place: Herman Herrera
Top 4: Glenn Lightfoot
Top 8: Paul Clarke
Top 16: Chi Hoi Yim
Top 16: Vito Constantino
Top 16: Jarel Winston
Top 16: Jason Campbell
Top 16: Robert Ackerman
Top 16: Chris Bryson
Top 16: Chris Digregorio
Top 16: Chris Pittao
Top 16: Roy St. Clair
Top 16. James Laurent
Top 16: Peter Cheng
Top 16: Mark Vasquez
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 4/8

October 2009 - SJC Austin, TX
1st Place: Chris Bowling
2nd Place: Morandice Black
Top 4: Henry Vi
Top 8: Ryan Spicer
Top 8: Andrew Fredella
Top 8: Chris Bryson
Top 8: Daniel Ruiz
Top 8: Benjamin Sager
Top 16: Rudy Munoz
Top 16: Christian Lewis
Top 16: Michael Huynh
Top 16: Roy St. Clair
Top 16: Ismael Esqueda
Top 16: Jason Holloway
Top 16: Donald Shugart
Top 16: Maurice Brantley
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 4

November 2009 - SJC Columbus, OH
1st Place: Vincent Ralambomiadana
2nd Place: Kevin Slapnik
Top 4: Desmond Brown
Top 4: George Murray
Top 8: Marquis Johnson
Top 8: Sean McCabe
Top 8: Ivan Anamaria
Top 8: Jason Holloway
Top 16: Nicky Lacaille
Top 16: Lazaro Bellido
Top 16: Kevin Van
Top 16: Steffon Bizzell
Top 16: Robert Leander
Top 16: Jeff Jones
Top 16: Brian Hines
Top 16: Peter Cheng

January 2010 - SJC Los Angeles, CA
1st Place: Stephen Silverman
2nd Place: Michael Anderson
Top 4: Adam Corn
Top 4: Theodore Stamelatos
Top 8: Jonathan Weigle
Top 8: Rex Mendoza
Top 8: Chris Hurayt
Top 8: Hunter Morgan
Top 16: Kris Ferber
Top 16: Yassine Ali
Top 16: Julian Wong
Top 16: Rodrigo Togores
Top 16: Daniel Rose
Top 16: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 16: Oscar Olmedo
Top 16: Soo Yeem

February 2010 - SJC Nashville, TN
1st Place: Satoshi Kato
2nd Place: Adric High
Top 4: Patrick Hoban
Top 4: Roy St. Clair
Top 8: Travis Gibbs
Top 8: Danny Rose
Top 8: Chris Bowlds
Top 8: Alex Vansant
Top 16: Devon Schwartz
Top 16: Henry Su
Top 16: Jonathan Harrison
Top 16: Matt Hoey
Top 16: Deon Patterson
Top 16: Jeffrey Paura
Top 16: Alex Mitchell
Top 16: Abel Carrasco

April 2010 - SJC Edison, NJ
1st Place: Jeff Jones
2nd Place: Renaldo Lainez
Top 4: Sorosh Saberian
Top 4: Billy Brake
Top 8: Edwin Ortiz
Top 8: Jake Mattern
Top 8: Jarel Winston
Top 8: Jerry Wang
Top 16: Bryan Ortiz
Top 16: Thai Bui
Top 16: Enye Gilmore
Top 16: Miguel Garcia
Top 16: Chris Pittao
Top 16: Daniel LaMartina
Top 16: Ira Jones
Top 16: Rex Mendoza
Top 32: Robert DiMartino
Top 32: Ivan Anamaria
Top 32: Paul Clarke
Top 32: Aaron Noel
Note: Unsure as to who else made Top 32

May 2010 - YCS Chantilly, VA
1st Place: Peter Cheng
2nd Place: Steven Harris
Top 4: Andrew Fredella
Top 8: Russell LaParre
Top 32: Evan Petre
Top 32: Devin Djuricin
Top 32: Shijin Zeng
Top 32: David Duran
Top 32: Danny Bassous
Top 32: Chris Bowling
Top 32: Jason Hoang
Top 32: Mario Matheu
Top 32: Barrett Keys
Top 32: Omar Beldon
Top 32: Brandon Smith
Top 32: Nick Anderson
Top 32: Phillip Anthony
Top 32: Mark Johnson
Top 32: Colin Berman
Top 32: Nick Ma
Top 32: Lazaro Bellido
Top 32: Robert Ackerman
Top 32: Ivan Anamaria
Top 32: Robert Price
Top 32: George Velasquez
Top 32: Robert Russo
Top 32: Agustin Herrera
Top 32: Robert Leight
Top 32: Robert DiMartino
Top 32: Chase Simpson
Top 32: Andrew Scovern
Top 32: Joseph Parchman
Note: Unsure as to who made Top 4/8/16

June 2010 - YCS Chicago, IL
1st Place: Omar Beldon
2nd Place: Billy Brake
Top 4: Gary Miotke
Top 4: Andrew Scovern
Top 8: Agustin Herrera
Top 8: Bobby Chambers
Top 8: Luis Aldama
Top 8: Jeff Jones
Top 16: Ben Haynes
Top 16: Dale Bellido
Top 16: Chris Bryson
Top 16: Fili Luna
Top 16: Levi Nissen
Top 16: Sean McCabe
Top 16: Will Erker
Top 16: Ryan Spicer
Top 32: William Cadden
Top 32: Carolyn Colajezzi
Top 32: Travis Hilliard
Top 32: Grant Kelly
Top 32: Christopher Burrows
Top 32: William Gonzalez
Top 32: Dharmish Patel
Top 32: Austin Kulman
Top 32: Tray Massengale
Top 32: Lazaro Bellido
Top 32: Nehemias Diaz
Top 32: Andrew Lindskog
Top 32: Jae Kim
Top 32: Dawn Heralds
Top 32: Stephen Silverman
Top 32: David Sanville

July 2010 - United States National Championship
1st Place: Sean Montague
2nd Place: Chris Arantes
Top 4: Vincent Pagila
Top 4: Daniel LaMartina
Top 8: Jay Hornung
Top 8: Ivan Anamaria
Top 8: Patrick Hoban
Top 8: Grant Kelly
Top 16: Leantre Ingram
Top 16: CJ Lack
Top 16: Fili Luna
Top 16: Barrett Keys
Top 16: Chris Brooker
Top 16: Carl Waite
Top 16: Hector Heras
Top 16: Courtney Waller
Top 32: Ryan Spicer
Top 32: Michael Steinman
Top 32: Michael Glowacki
Top 32: Michael Schultz
Top 32: Chris McGarrett
Top 32: Jimi Johnson
Top 32: Travis Washburn
Top 32: Adam Corn
Top 32: Chase Sly
Top 32: Kevin Malone
Top 32: Joseph Presnell
Top 32: Nathan Soowal
Top 32: Jerry Williams
Top 32: Benjamin McDowall
Top 32: Sean Burford
Top 32: Brandon Smith
Top 64: CJ Krause
Top 64: Chris Schwarz
Top 64: Adrian Shakir
Top 64: Marquis Johnson
Top 64: Dustin Born
Top 64: Mark Lundin
Top 64: Bryan Rockenback
Top 64: Kyle Bowling
Top 64: Sang Bui
Top 64: Ryan Newburn
Top 64: Clayton Young
Top 64: Danny Rose
Top 64: Garon Williams
Top 64: Carlos Rodil
Top 64: Russell LaParre
Top 64: Scott Page
Top 64: Jose Munoz
Top 64: Kwama Boakye
Top 64: Theerasak Poonsombat
Top 64: Johnathan Lovett
Top 64: Alex Mitchell
Top 64: Eric Dunson
Top 64: Alan Cook
Top 64: Sam Oransky
Top 64: Henry Williams
Top 64: Nathan Pinedo
Top 64: Rickie Ricketts
Top 64: Troy Marumoto
Top 64: Brandon Smith
Top 64: Robert Ackerman
Top 64: Cody Bryant
Top 64: Johnathan Pascual
Top 64: Antton Winder

July 2010 – European Championship
1st Place: Rodrigo Togores
2nd Place: Stephan Sluis
Top 4: Sebastien Gonzalez
Top 4: Stefano Memoli
Top 8: Leo Giner
Top 8: Yohann Descamps
Top 8: Abid Arshad
Top 8: Ying Jun Qi

July 2010 – South American WCQ
1st Place: Juan Pable Vera
2nd Place: Walter Farfan
Top 4: Santos Tenorio
Top 4: Wilson Tafur
Top 8: Ariel Quispe Llana
Top 8: Jorge Carrillo Tutiven
Top 8: Gerardo Aguirre
Top 8: Francisco Christiansen
Top 16: Edwin Calla Coila
Top 16: Jaoquin Domingual
Top 16: Nelson Rincon
Top 16: Martin Kleine
Top 16: Fabio Berges
Top 16: Felipe Masset
Top 16: Frederico Andragnes
Top 16: Patric Gallo Negreiros

2010 World Championship
1st Place: Galileo De Obaldia (PAN)
2nd Place: Vincent Paglia (USA)
Top 4: Kei Kuwano (JPN)
Top 4: Tae Woo Kim (KOR)
Top 8: Hideki Kawai (JPN)
Top 8: Aaron Noel (CAN)
Top 8: She Wei Hao (TWN)
Top 8: Stephan Sluis (NLD)

August 2010 - YCS Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: Anthony Meier
2nd Place: Matt Hoey
Top 4: Chris Schwarz
Top 4: Jehanzab Siddiqui
Top 8: CJ Krause
Top 8: Michael Bonacini
Top 8: Juan Flores
Top 8: Daniel LaMartina
Top 16: Brenden Beckmann
Top 16: Daniel Farina
Top 16: Chris Pittao
Top 16: Desmond Boyd
Top 16: Patrick Hoban
Top 16: Alistar Albans
Top 16: Joe Mooney
Top 16: James Newman

September 2010 - YCS Toronto, Canada
1st Place: Lazaro Bellido
2nd Place: Roy St. Clair
Top 4: Cody Gravelle
Top 4: Alex Vansant
Top 8: Bobby Barone
Top 8: Joshua Graham
Top 8: Kareem Obrien
Top 8: James Wilcox
Top 16: Nik Ristoski
Top 16: Sorosh Saberian
Top 16: Mark Johnson
Top 16: Justin Reyes
Top 16: Ali Yassine
Top 16: Chris Pittao
Top 16: Simon Phoenix
Top 16: Matt Peddle

September 2010 – YCS Bochum, Germany
1st Place: Michel Gruner
2nd Place: Eden Zamir
Top 4: Stefan Faust
Top 4: Christos Anestakis
Top 8: Weng Tran
Top 8: Baris Bulut
Top 8: Patrick Rieder
Top 8: Ron Fiedler
Top 16: Ioannis Mourelatos
Top 16: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 16: Slavik Shevchuk
Top 16: Pitai Meyer
Top 16: Roland Gress
Top 16: Yannay Rotem
Top 16: Rene Pinkers
Top 16: Michael Ciplak
Top 32: Piyal Peris
Top 32: Yohann Descamps
Top 32: Rafaelo Samiento
Top 32: Sascha Lademann
Top 32: Dario Longo
Top 32: David Forster
Top 32: Robin Alrbecht
Top 32: Diminic Jones
Top 32: Jannis Schneider
Top 32: George Abatzidis
Top 32: Dimitrij Libenson
Top 32: Peter Gross
Top 32: Stefano Lenti Livraghi
Top 32: Anh-Vu Le
Top 32: Kin Wang Jim
Top 32: Adrian Madaj

September 2010 - YCS San Jose, CA
1st Place: Angel Flores
2nd Place: Mark Garcia
Top 4: Pete Navarro
Top 4: Tommy Cecil
Top 8: Mario Cordova
Top 8: Austin Kulman
Top 8: Jonathan Cortez
Top 8: Steffon Rice
Top 16: Christopher Hurayt
Top 16: Keanson Ye
Top 16: Oscar Renderos
Top 16: Juan Antillan
Top 16: Ryan Machado
Top 16: Darien Martel
Top 16: Darryl Huang
Top 16: Mario Matheu
Top 32: William Miller
Top 32: Ronald Sharpsteen
Top 32: Bobby Chambers
Top 32: Jimmy Li
Top 32: Richard Saculla
Top 32: Sang Bui
Top 32: Steven Brown
Top 32: Marc Balan
Top 32: Andrew Do
Top 32: Robert Boyajian
Top 32: Alejandro Suarez
Top 32: Nico Watson
Top 32: Brett Everett
Top 32: Richard Diep
Top 32: Jacob Fonseca
Top 32: Mitchell Nguyen

October 2010 - YCS Philadelphia, PA
1st Place: Thanh Nguyen
2nd Place: Kenny Kwan
Top 4: James Neumann
Top 4: Sean McCabe
Top 8: Thomas Luebke
Top 8: Roy St. Clair
Top 8: Nickolas Anderson
Top 8: Guillermo Morales
Top 16: Alistar Albans
Top 16: Desmond Boyd
Top 16: Maurice Brantley
Top 16: Chris Evans
Top 16: Marcus Allen
Top 16: Nareg Torossian
Top 16: Alexander Martin
Top 16: Christopher Ryan Miles
Top 32: Frank Rossy
Top 32: Pongyue Moua
Top 32: Mark Johnson
Top 32: Michael Jacobs
Top 32: Marcus Hale
Top 32: Kevin Slapnik
Top 32: Phillip Rivera
Top 32: Stephane Levy
Top 32: Christopher Cruz
Top 32: Robert Vazquez
Top 32: Bailey Pilavdkiam
Top 32: Gerardo Yamakawa
Top 32: Chris Digregorio
Top 32: Joe Arecchia
Top 32: Andrew Paller
Top 32: Steven Richardson

November 2010 – YCS Mexico City, Mexico
1st Place: Jonathan Vasquez
2nd Place: Brandon Ossiel Aguilar Gonzalez
Top 4: Alejandro Vivaldo Reyes Suarez
Top 4: Erick Laurentino Ramirez Rodriguez
Top 8: ?
Top 8: ?
Top 8: ?
Top 8: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 16: ?
Top 32: Galo de Obalida
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
Top 32: ?
(The coverage only gives the top 4 players)

November 2010 – YCS Milan, Italy
1st Place: Matt Collins
2nd Place: Noel Garde
Top 4: Michael Ciplak
Top 4: Sebastian Soika
Top 8: Terrence Figueiredo
Top 8: Niels Vossen
Top 8: Andrea Russo
Top 8: Nikos Houris
Top 16: Sebastien Gonzalez
Top 16: Jamie Stafford
Top 16: Yohann Descamps
Top 16: Kim Just Jensen
Top 16: Benedikt Junk
Top 16: Marco Mazzuoccolo
Top 16: Joao Silva
Top 16: Stefano Memoli
Top 32: Ricardo Saccani
Top 32: Donato Mancini
Top 32: Chris Bountaloudis
Top 32: Simone Buscarini
Top 32: Mahedi Shareef
Top 32: Andrea Caruso
Top 32: Silvio Procopio
Top 32: Alessio Coppola
Top 32: Alessandro Pugliese
Top 32: Davor Jevrosimov
Top 32: Kevin Semlali
Top 32: Antonio Ripol
Top 32: Emmanuel Pasqualetto
Top 32: Fabio Minicozzi
Top 32: Luke Lennard
Top 32: Luca Chetoni

November 2010 - YCS Atlanta, GA
1st Place: Frazier Smith
2nd Place: Sean McCabe
Top 4: Ronald Mack
Top 4: Brandon Wigley
Top 8: Justin Crespo
Top 8: Michael Guzman
Top 8: Da Lee
Top 8: Chase Simpson
Top 16: Brian Jones
Top 16: Jibri Thomas
Top 16: Adrew Jeffries
Top 16: Andrew Bishop
Top 16: Evan Towler
Top 16: Kevin Silva
Top 16: Paul Blair
Top 16: Gustavo Patino
Top 32: Sushant Bhardwaj
Top 32: Brandon Smith
Top 32: Sean Montague
Top 32: Patrick Bodettle
Top 32: Robert Boyajian
Top 32: Jonathan Weigle
Top 32: Ken Duong
Top 32: Jeremy Walker
Top 32: Jonathan Fontanet
Top 32: Christian Lewis
Top 32: Andrew Naylor
Top 32: Clay Atchley
Top 32: Waldon Autry
Top 32: Dorian Foster
Top 32: Y'Hudaw Jacques
Top 32: Travis Hilliard

2011
February 2011 - YCS Dallas, TX
1st Place: Nizar Sarhan
2nd Place: Traviis Massengale
Top 4: Arnold Alvarado
Top 4: Daniel Carlos
Top 8: Froilan Salvador
Top 8: Brandon Ogbonna
Top 8: Scott Page
Top 8: Jesse Gallet
Top 16: Billy Brake
Top 16: Jonhathan Sebastian Vazquez Herrera
Top 16: Nathan Soowal
Top 16: Jarel Winston
Top 16: Chase Sly
Top 16: Rudy Munoz
Top 16: Karl Arbeiter
Top 16: Daniel Avila
Top 32: Joshua Harris
Top 32: Justin Keith Shaft
Top 32: Roy St. Clair
Top 32: William Samuel Pedigo
Top 32: Thai Pham
Top 32: Jonathan Fitch
Top 32: Larry Chapman
Top 32: Alistar Albans
Top 32: Weston Lundgren
Top 32: Joseph Giorlando
Top 32: Glenn Robinson
Top 32: Colby Blomstrom
Top 32: Joshua Phillip
Top 32: Brandon Wigley
Top 32: Nicholas Wei
Top 32: Josh Snyder

March 2011 - YCS Charlotte, NC
1st Place: Sean Coovert
2nd Place: Nicky Lacaille
Top 4: Billy Brake
Top 4: Paul Cooper
Top 8: Calvin Tahan
Top 8: Nizar Sarhan
Top 8: Jonathan Barber
Top 8: Elijah Gersten
Top 16: Stephen Silverman
Top 16: Glenn Lightfoot
Top 16: Anthony Dignoti
Top 16: Justin Wong
Top 16: Deryck Rothenberger
Top 16: Frazier Smith
Top 16: Thomas Luebke
Top 16: Camden Keener
Top 32: Josh Manley
Top 32: Jerry Wang
Top 32: Jerry Williams
Top 32: Jacob Haar
Top 32: Kwame Gunn
Top 32: Evan Petre
Top 32: George Velasquez
Top 32: Marquis Johnson
Top 32: Justin Ashe
Top 32: Jason Boyd
Top 32: Ramon Mera
Top 32: Andrew Fredella
Top 32: Robert Russo
Top 32: Jeremy Patterson
Top 32: Chase Russel Ammons
Top 32: Kuan-Chang Lai

April 2011 - YCS Anaheim, CA
1st Place: Angel Flores
2nd Place: Jonathan Weigle
Top 4: Billy Brake
Top 4: Majid Khan
Top 8: Ivan Cortex
Top 8: Tyler Kobrofsky
Top 8: Michael Arimas
Top 8: Austin Kulman
Top 16: Gary Garcia
Top 16: Darwin Pocasangre
Top 16: Fili Luna
Top 16: Angel Ascencio
Top 16: Adan Salas
Top 16: Alberto Gonzalez
Top 16: Camdeen Keener
Top 16: Ivan Edward Cahuana Oropeza
Top 32: Michael Lux
Top 32: Johnathan Vazquez-Herrera
Top 32: Kyle Parker
Top 32: Homam Jamal
Top 32: Alexander Thomas
Top 32: Alexander Zai
Top 32: Ramon Mera
Top 32: Alejandro Zaragoza
Top 32: Andres Ochoa
Top 32: Leonard Anaya
Top 32: Dillon Najor
Top 32: Steven Lo
Top 32: Justin Brown
Top 32: Takaya Katsuma
Top 32: Anthony Eckroth
Top 32: Dylan Lauber

April 2011 – YCS Paris, France
1st Place: Stephan Sluis
2nd Place: Tudor Mitchell
Top 4: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 4: Yohann Descamps
Top 8: Lukas Prinz
Top 8: Peter Gross
Top 8: Luke Lennard
Top 8: Soner Gungor
Top 16: Michael Ciplak
Top 16: Henrion Jeremy
Top 16: Kim Just Jensen
Top 16: Lormier Josse
Top 16: Alexander Wallis
Top 16: Johannes Hill
Top 16: Kevin Gloor
Top 16: Martin Jones
Top 32: Chris Bountaloudis
Top 32: Adrian Madaj
Top 32: Riccardo Lari
Top 32: Jeremy Lamour
Top 32: Benjamin Marcheras
Top 32: Merlin Schumacher
Top 32: Gregory Giacomazzi
Top 32: Pedro Garcia
Top 32: Matt Goodridge
Top 32: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 32: Pierre Pradelles
Top 32: Nathan Faby
Top 32: Luigi Alici
Top 32: Enzo Duval
Top 32: Leo Giner
Top 32: Alla-Eddine Segouali

May 2011 - YCS Orlando, FL
1st Place: Traviis Massengale
2nd Place: Juan Morales
Top 4: Sean McCabe
Top 4: Vincent Cassello
Top 8: James Ashley
Top 8: Johnathan Harrison
Top 8: Moises Rodriguez
Top 8: Phillip Smith
Top 16: Jeffrey Daniels
Top 16: Jonathan Weigle
Top 16: Jordan Faulkenberry
Top 16: Joseph Giorlando
Top 16: Joseph Julian Guzman-Valiente
Top 16: Luke Patterson
Top 16: Robert Boyajian
Top 16: Zachary Finn
Top 32: Alex Vansant
Top 32: Angel Alauddin
Top 32: Blake Brown
Top 32: Brandon Smith
Top 32: Jason Gilbert
Top 32: John Nepomuceno
Top 32: Jonathan Barber
Top 32: Jonathan Sweet
Top 32: Justin Ashe
Top 32: Kyle Chen
Top 32: Matt Nunn
Top 32: Paul Clarke
Top 32: Samuel Jones
Top 32: Samuel Lefevre
Top 32: Steven Bates
Top 32: Tommy Murillo

June 2011 - YCS Providence, RI
1st Place: Tyree Tinsley
2nd Place: Renaldo Lainez
Top 4: Nathaniel Jadotte
Top 4: Peter Nguyen
Top 8: Adam Moshinsky
Top 8: Carl Waite
Top 8: Luke Mattingly
Top 8: Robert Nguyen
Top 16: Frazier Smith
Top 16: Guillermo Morales
Top 16: Joshua Graham
Top 16: Nicky Lacaille
Top 16: Nizar Sarhan
Top 16: Sean Turner
Top 16: Stephen Carella
Top 16: Wilson Tsang
Top 32: Anthony Alvarado
Top 32: Ankit Shah
Top 32: Brian Gorman
Top 32: Caesar Rizk
Top 32: Chris Gong
Top 32: Christopher Hernandez
Top 32: Collin Reilly
Top 32: Daniel Barbacoff
Top 32: Frank Rossy
Top 32: Paul Clarke
Top 32: Robert Carafotes
Top 32: Ryan Valentino
Top 32: Sorosh Saberian
Top 32: Stephen Gucciardo
Top 32: Thomas Vo
Top 32: Tyler Tadeo

June 2011- Central America WCQ
1st Place: Jose Cubero
2nd Place: Cesar Soborio
Top 4: Emmanuel Penaranda
Top 4: Anibal Valverde Mendoza
Top 8: Oscar Martinez Romero
Top 8: Luis Herrera Melara
Top 8: Emmanuel Rios Carmona
Top 8: Jonathan Zaldana
Top 16: Galileo De Obaldia
Top 16: Alejandro Reyes Suarez
Top 16: Josue Gil
Top 16: Rolando Gordon Bustamante
Top 16: Franz Segura
Top 16: Ernesto Gomez Hernandez
Top 16: Pedro Buitrago
Top 16: William Morales
Top 32: Luis Ulloa
Top 32: Andres Chacon
Top 32: Alex Phillips
Top 32: Alfredo Donado Lu
Top 32: Alejandro Navarro
Top 32: Osvaldo Arrieta
Top 32: Carlos Angel Estrada
Top 32: David Chavarria Amaya
Top 32: Eli Cerdan Flores
Top 32: Mario Chicas Hernandez
Top 32: Alejandro Rodas Gudiel
Top 32: Marco Montero
Top 32: Andres Loria
Top 32: Nelson Zuñiga
Top 32: Luis Chung Kam
Top 32: Edgar Tornell Gonzalez

July 2011 – South American WCQ
1st Place: Juan Carlos Ubilla Grijalva
2nd Place: Fabian Wilson Benavides Maldonado
Top 4: Patric Gallo Negreiros
Top 4: Franco Jimenez Prieto
Top 8: Julian Beltran
Top 8: Elton Yoshida
Top 8: Fabio Da Silva
Top 8: Andres Reyes
Top 16: Antonio Nogueira Jr.
Top 16: Hermano Duarte
Top 16: Carlos Betancourt
Top 16: Guilherme Sena
Top 16: Victor Giovannini
Top 16: Wendel Dos Santos
Top 16: Julio Vasques
Top 16: Galo Davila
Top 32: Paulo Da Silva
Top 32: Felipe Fiqueiredo
Top 32: Pablo Kemeny
Top 32: Guido Cunarro
Top 32: Alexandre Kanazawa
Top 32: Anderson Calvo
Top 32: Gabriel Troya
Top 32: Cristian Marino
Top 32: Alejandro Pizarro
Top 32: Carlos De Oliveira
Top 32: Carlos Freitas
Top 32: Rodrigo Silva
Top 32: Carlos Januario
Top 32: Gonzalo Orozco
Top 32: Luis De Souza
Top 32: Rafael Ayala

July 2011 – European Championship
1st Place: Michel Gruner
2nd Place: Sammi Sekkoum
Top 4: Luke Lennard
Top 4: Raul Fernandez
Top 8: Long Dao
Top 8: Nick Drahorad
Top 8: Richard Cherry
Top 8: Kim Just Jensen
Top 16: Omar Seliman
Top 16: Greventis Apostolos
Top 16: Alejandro Ropero
Top 16: Merlin Schumacher
Top 16: Claudio Viscoli
Top 16: Shane Bell
Top 16: Christos Mourikis
Top 16: Yanis Benkhedda
Top 32: Dimitris Giovanoudis
Top 32: Peter Gross
Top 32: Tugberk Baki
Top 32: Georgios Abatziois
Top 32: Matthew Collins
Top 32: Andrea Zenari
Top 32: Daryl Campbell
Top 32: Leeroy Bitbol
Top 32: Antonio Longo
Top 32: Ying Jun Qi
Top 32: Mario Richert
Top 32: Abd El Rahman Abd El Gawad
Top 32: Aleksis Iliadis
Top 32: Rusty Alder
Top 32: Johary Randriamandranto
Top 32: Diego Badinotti
Top 64: Tom Paine
Top 64: Alberto Elvira Diegiez
Top 64: Kevin Semlali
Top 64: Tsos Pappa
Top 64: Luca Chetoni
Top 64: Michael Ciplak
Top 64: Johannes Hill
Top 64: Hater Hazur
Top 64: Jake Quinsee
Top 64: Frederic Lanoy
Top 64: Patrick Gordo
Top 64: Matt Goodridge
Top 64: Benedikt Junk
Top 64: Anthony Tutu
Top 64: Ron Fiedler
Top 64: Sebastian D’Abuondo
Top 64: Ryan Farrugia
Top 64: Antonio Ripol
Top 64: Emanuele Follenti
Top 64: Slavik Shevchuk
Top 64: Benjamin Bobst
Top 64: Simon Dewhurst
Top 64: Marjo Jahaj
Top 64: Ugo Cerno
Top 64: Nick Boulbasakos
Top 64: Rodrigo Togores
Top 64: Omri Kedem
Top 64: Jo Silva
Top 64: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 64: Noel Garde
Top 64: Christos Anestakis
Top 64: Joel Happ

July 2011 - North American WCQ
1st Place: Hansel Aguero
2nd Place: Samuel Pedigo
Top 4: Jeff Walker
Top 4: Joseph Bogli
Top 6: Bo Tang
Top 6: Justin Womack
Top 8: Jibri Thomas
Top 8: Thomas Mak
Top 16: Lloyd Buchmeier
Top 16: Tyler Nolan
Top 16: Justin Wong
Top 16: Jordan Williams
Top 16: Steven Antwan
Top 16: Jerry Williams
Top 16: Michael Powers
Top 16: Simon Phoenix
Top 32: Tristan Gonzalez
Top 32: Jehanzab Siddiqui
Top 32: Colby Blomstrom
Top 32: Raul Lazo
Top 32: Scott Page
Top 32: Anthony Alvarado
Top 32: Adam Corn
Top 32: Brian Prange
Top 32: Armin Mehmedovic
Top 32: Robert Russo
Top 64: Frazier Smith
Top 64: Josh Graham
Top 64: Andrew Tenjum
Top 64: John Oxendine
Top 64: Michael Steinman
Top 64: Alistar Albans
Top 64: Matt Kolenda
Top 64: Paul Cooper
Top 64: Justin Delhon
Top 64: Jeff Jones
Top 64: Nizar Sarhan
Top 64: Jonathan Weigle
Top 64: Evan Vargas
Top 64: Christopher Biswell
Top 64: Joshua Camburn
Top 64: Gaetan Georges
Top 64: Carlos Medrano
Top 64: Jeffrey Daniels
Top 64: Anthony Pascierello
Top 64: Elijah Gersten
Top 64: Nick Newberry
(Coverage lacks top 32-64 so if you can fill in the blanks please do).

2011 World Championship
1st Place: Takashi Ogawa (JPN)
2nd Place: Kei Murakoshi (?)
Top 4: Galileo De Obaldia (PAN)
Top 4: Kongjaroen Phanupak (THA)
Top 8: Kaven Zehn Xian Sue (SGP)
Top 8: Michel Grüner (DEU)
Top 8: She Wei Hao (TWN)
Top 8: Yang Young-Duck (KOR)

August 2011 - YCS Indianapolis, IN
1st Place: Robert Boyajian
2nd Place: Joe Franzo
Top 4: Justin Delhon
Top 4: Dalton Bousman
Top 8: Conrad Selig
Top 8: Luis Zambrana
Top 8: Tristan Gonzalez
Top 8: Mark Paternoster
Top 16: Henry Williams
Top 16: Andrew Salazar
Top 16: Hector Heras
Top 16: Grant Kelly
Top 16: Jessy Samek
Top 16: Elijah Gersten
Top 16: Adam Corn
Top 16: Christopher Krause

September 2011 - YCS Toronto, CA
1st Place: Billy Brake
2nd Place: Nicky Lacaille
Top 4: Alexander St-Louis
Top 4: Tyler Nolan
Top 8: Louis Hong
Top 8: Tristan Gonzalez
Top 8: Sean Montague
Top 8: Ali Yassine
Top 16: Jessy Samek
Top 16: Matthew Bishop
Top 16: Barrett Keys
Top 16: Kenny Lam
Top 16: Sean McCabe
Top 16: Bo Tang
Top 16: Anthony Alvarado
Top 16: Kyle Kuhn
Top 32: Chris Bowling
Top 32: Simon Phoenix
Top 32: Joey Smith
Top 32: Frazier Smith
Top 32: Alistar Albans
Top 32: Bushi Zang
Top 32: Robert Boyajian
Top 32: Conner McCormick
Top 32: Neiber Santibanez
Top 32: Paul Blair
Top 32: Dave Trepanie
Top 32: Joesph Giorlando
Top 32: Dale Bellido
Top 32: Daniel Hackl
Top 32: Dustin Dalton
Top 32: Devin Djuricin

September 2011 – YCS Guayaquil, Ecuador
1st Place: Galo Orbea
2nd Place: Julio Munoz
Top 4: Javier Riofrio
Top 4: Jose Velarde
Top 8: Andres Torres
Top 8: Gabriel Guerrero
Top 8: Matthew Wijatyk
Top 8: Alvaro Delgado
Top 16: Jaimie Villagran
Top 16: Rolando Teran
Top 16: Pablo Flores
Top 16: Omar Ramirez
Top 16: Agustin Herrera
Top 16: Jorge Garcia
Top 16: Maglio Cusme
Top 16: David Molina

October 2011 - YCS Columbus, OH
1st Place: Billy Brake
2nd Place: Alistar Albans
Top 4: Thomas Vo
Top 4: David Everett
Top 8: Mark Velez
Top 8: Eric Madaj
Top 8: Brendan Phelps
Top 8: Xin Huang
Top 16: Jeff Jones
Top 16: Kevin Ward
Top 16: Walter Chan
Top 16: Daniel LaMartina
Top 16: Francisco Cervantes
Top 16: Evan Petre
Top 16: Robert Boyajian
Top 16: Jesse Samek
Top 32: Joseph Giorlando
Top 32: Desmond Boyd
Top 32: Camden Keener
Top 32: Robert DiMartino
Top 32: Joseph Presnell
Top 32: Carl Waite
Top 32: Randall Varasteh
Top 32: Jackson Baum
Top 32: Danny Deeter
Top 32: Louis Raimondo
Top 32: Daniel McNally
Top 32: Diego Colin
Top 32: Barret Keys
Top 32: Sean Montague
Top 32: Kyle Palsson

November 2011 - YCS Kansas City, MO
1st Place: Courtney Waller
2nd Place: Chris Biswell
Top 4: Derek Rouse
Top 4: Michael Boyd
Top 8: Patrick Hoban
Top 8: Alberto Gonzalez
Top 8: Bobby Brake
Top 8: Samuel Jones
Top 16: Steve Do
Top 16: Jerry Williams
Top 16: Joe Torres
Top 16: Vincent Mireles
Top 16: Camden Keener
Top 16: Shane Seuring
Top 16: Barret Keys
Top 16: Karl Arbeiter
Top 32: Richard Lam
Top 32: Jonny Nagel
Top 32: Samuel Pedigo
Top 32: Javier Trejo
Top 32: Chris Rodriguez
Top 32: Zachary Purcell
Top 32: Maurice Brantley
Top 32: Larry Chapman
Top 32: Oscar Hopkins
Top 32: Shay Kelly
Top 32: Steffon Bizzell
Top 32: Jesus Suarez
Top 32: Robert Boyajian
Top 32: Stephen Silverman
Top 32: Frazier Smith
Top 32: Jovad Cruz

December 2011 – YCS Brighton UK
1st Place: Ping Xiao
2nd Place: Nathan Pang
Top 4: Lars Junginger
Top 4: Marvin Weber
Top 8: Sascha Fabian
Top 8: Thomas Cavliere
Top 8: Adrien Dudek
Top 8: Stephan Sluis
Top 16: Oliver Lukenda
Top 16: Luke Lennard
Top 16: Allan Kennard
Top 16: Adrian Madaj
Top 16: Nathan Beckouche
Top 16: Jake Quinsee
Top 16: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 16: Merlin Schumacher
Top 32: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 32: Luke Quinsee
Top 32: Stefan Faust
Top 32: Stephane Chenard
Top 32: Floris van Asch
Top 32: Ricky Wu
Top 32: Lee Brook
Top 32: Andrea Caruso
Top 32: Jack Bruun
Top 32: Federico Zoppini
Top 32: Long Dao
Top 32: Jordan Ruff
Top 32: Ollie Hickey
Top 32: Aleksis Ilidas
Top 32: Rhys Evans
Top 32: Josse Lormier

2012
February 2012 - YCS Guadalajara
1st Place: Oscar Armeria Zavala
2nd Place: Bruno Svetco Valle Martinez
Top 4: Elizondo Ochoa
Top 4: Christian Alexis Romero Soto
Top 8: Barrett Keys
Top 8: Ricardo Ruiz Mendoza
Top 8: Angel Zayren Flores Covarrubias
Top 8: Francisco Vela Chavez
Top 16: Miguel Angel Rios Gonzalez
Top 16: Brandon Gonzalez Rodriguez
Top 16: Christian Michel Valdes Escobar
Top 16: Alberto Daniel Gonzalez
Top 16: Juan Pablo Jimenez Reyes
Top 16: Christopher Alan Estrada Gonzalez
Top 16: Julio Cesar Salinas Damian
Top 16: Julian Alfredo Riveros Beltran
Top 32: Erick Damian Moncada Romo
Top 32: Joshua Graham
Top 32: Mauricio Emmanuel Martinez Martinez
Top 32: Wilson Tsang
Top 32: Jonhathan Sebastian Vazquez Herrera
Top 32: Diego Barrera Moreno
Top 32: Jaime Alberto Castaneda Regino
Top 32: Julian Errasquin Abdala
Top 32: Daniel Oliva Alvarez
Top 32: Ricardo Minero Jimenez
Top 32: Alberto Rabelero Anguiano
Top 32: Javier Morales Alcaraz
Top 32: Alejandro Garcia Moreno
Top 32: David Alejandro Guerrero Martinez
Top 32: Gabriel Alonso Gastelum Aramburo
Top 32: Juan Manuel Villanueva Quintana

February 2012 - YCS Atlanta, GA
1st Place: Marquis Henderson
2nd Place: Roman Rodriguez
Top 4: Anthony Pascariello
Top 4: Ankit Shah
Top 8: John Oxendine
Top 8: Tyree Tinsley
Top 8: Diego Colin
Top 8: Camden Keener
Top 16: Hansel Aguero
Top 16: Robert Bryant
Top 16: Barret Keys
Top 16: Thomas Vo
Top 16: Michael Lux
Top 16: Samuel Lefeure
Top 16: Anthony Vo
Top 16: Kevin Petriella
Top 32: Julian Lafon
Top 32: Nizar Sarhan
Top 32: Josh Harris
Top 32: George Machado
Top 32: Joseph Giorlando
Top 32: Nicholas Newberry
Top 32: Ken Duong
Top 32: Branden Buck
Top 32: Carolyn Colajezzi
Top 32: Aaron Furman
Top 32: Alistar Albans
Top 32: Francisco A. Saldivar
Top 32: Michael Smith-Grant
Top 32: Matthew Heath
Top 32: Evan Towler
Top 32: Cody Bodnar

February 2012 – YCS Leipzig
1st Place: Stephan Sluis
2nd Place: Fabian Renner
Top 4: Konrad Grunewald
Top 4: Ioannis Mourelatos
Top 8: Simon He
Top 8: Alexander Gadalla
Top 8: Patrik Rieder
Top 8: Michel Gruner
Top 16: Sascha Senne
Top 16: Joschua Schmidt
Top 16: Tolga Erkoc
Top 16: Marcel Eberhard
Top 16: Marvin Weber
Top 16: Duc Huy Grasse
Top 16: Florian Chitic
Top 16: Patrick Hoffmann
Top 32: Georg Halder
Top 32: Mario Fischer
Top 32: Denis Scorcioni
Top 32: Merlin Schumacher
Top 32: Marcel Burri
Top 32: Maximilian Kautz
Top 32: Georg Scherer
Top 32: Long Dao
Top 32: Stephan Kohler
Top 32: Daniel Kaltenbacher
Top 32: Ilya Tchernomazov
Top 32: Nicolai Knusel
Top 32: Michael Lutz
Top 32: Jovhan Roberts
Top 32: Florian Gunner
Top 32: Piran Asci

March 2012 - YCS Long Beach, CA
1st Place: Michael Balan
2nd Place: Simon He
Top 4: Gabriel Perez
Top 4: Joseph Giorlando
Top 8: Angel Ascencio
Top 8: Ryan Machado
Top 8: Wilson Tsang
Top 8: Jian Zeng
Top 16: Phillip Graham
Top 16: Michael Lux
Top 16: Hung Lee
Top 16: Ruben Jimenez
Top 16: Jose Badillo
Top 16: David Tirado
Top 16: Trenton Wright
Top 16: Eddie de Jesus
Top 32: Mitchell Nguyen
Top 32: Barrett Keys
Top 32: Anthony Eckroth
Top 32: Anthony Pascierello
Top 32: Carlos Medrano
Top 64: Keith Wong
Top 64: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 64: Chris Arantes
Top 64: Robert Scarpelli
Top 64: Adrian Sean Shakir
(Coverage is incomplete so please help fill in the blanks)

April 2012 – YCS Toulouse, France
1st Place: Peter Gross
2nd Place: Jack Bruun
Top 4: Jake Quinsee
Top 4: Max Van Nijverseel
Top 8: Jean Francois Calentano
Top 8: Dennis Verspeek
Top 8: Luigi Alici
Top 8: Denis Scorcioni
Top 16: Stefan Faust
Top 16: Simon He
Top 16: Rodrigo Togores
Top 16: Maxence Ragot
Top 16: Stephane Chenard
Top 16: Demitri Lianopoulos
Top 16: Tudor Mitchell
Top 16: Timo Ehrenberger
Top 32: Noel Garde
Top 32: Sebastien Gonzalez
Top 32: Pierre Pradelles
Top 32: Leeroy Bitbol
Top 32: Franck Bourgerie
Top 32: Bernardo Guerriero
Top 32: Marco Ahr
Top 32: Raja Sood
Top 32: Jean-Francois Calentano
Top 32: Ronny Reitz
Top 32: Raul Wehnge
Top 32: Kevin Thiebaut
Top 32: Daniel Lutter
Top 32: Christian Passalacqua
Top 32: Tom Paine
Top 32: Kristoffer Nielsen

April 2012 - YCS Dallas, TX
1st Place: Nizar Sarhan
2nd Place: Alexander Reed
Top 4: Raul Calderon
Top 4: Justin Duren
Top 8: Frazier Smith
Top 8: Larry Chapman
Top 8: Dominique Eskridge
Top 8: Christopher Hentz
Top 16: Joseph Giorlando
Top 16: Enrique Garcia
Top 16: Nicholas Wei
Top 16: Adrian Sean Shakir
Top 16: Alexander Dukes
Top 16: Juan Carlos Flores-Rodriguez
Top 16: Samuel Parry
Top 16: Kryztopher Rewald
Top 32: Blake McCrary
Top 32: Alistar Albans
Top 32: Barret Keys
Top 32: Jonathan Nagel
Top 32: Andres Areola
Top 32: Brooks Melancon
Top 32: Brian Coley
Top 32: Cameron Cuellar
Top 32: Javier Trevo
Top 32: John Gruchacz
Top 32: Wyatt Davis
Top 32: Rene Garces
Top 32: Matthew Ara
Top 32: Mason Broadway
Top 32: Francisco Saldivar
Top 32: Jeremy Hale

April 2012 - YCS Chicago, IL
1st Place: Aaron Noel
2nd Place: Daniel Nunnally
Top 4: Billy Brake
Top 4: Simon Yip
Top 8: Caleb Albert-Fauson
Top 8: Hector Heras
Top 8: Joshua Aldrich
Top 8: Edgar Hale Jr.
Top 16: Anthony Pascariello
Top 16: Matthew Bishop
Top 16: Sean Montague
Top 16: Jason Jadofsky
Top 16: Qi Hong Li
Top 16: Maxx Witt
Top 16: Ronald Mack
Top 16: Cesar Gonzalez
Top 32: Randy Ritchie
Top 32: Mitchell Nguyen
Top 32: Joseph Franzo
Top 32: Marion Tolliver
Top 32: Manuel Ballesteros
Top 32: Allen Pennington
Top 32: Johnathan Lam
Top 32: William Erker
Top 32: Andrew Gumpert
Top 32: Samuel Pedigo
Top 32: James Kim
Top 32: Lenard Hill
Top 32: Joseph Giorlando
Top 32: Donald Williniski
Top 32: Alexander Reed
Top 32: Tyler Tabman

April 2012 – YCS Lima, Peru
1st Place: Hector Delgado
2nd Place: Jorge Garcia
Top 4: Gerardo Delgado
Top 4: Jonathan Ruiz
Top 8: Sebastian Mora
Top 8: Cristian Chavez
Top 8: Michael Herrera
Top 8: Carlos Medina
Top 16: Martin Yerovi
Top 16: Ariel Quispe
Top 16: Johan Cordova
Top 16: Angelo Thorni
Top 16: Claudio Ulloa
Top 16: Leiner Lucero
Top 16: Adolfo Yahya
Top 16: Ian Mendezoa

May 2012 - YCS Philadelphia, PA
1st Place: Feng Chen
2nd Place: Andrew Martin
Top 4: Serge Poinsette
Top 4: Joseph Giorlando
Top 8: Oliver Tomajko
Top 8: George Kyan
Top 8: Jamal Niles
Top 8: Jerry Williams
Top 16: Tyler Tabman
Top 16: Christopher Flores
Top 16: Matthew O'Neill
Top 16: Merlin Schumacher
Top 16: Shane Scurry
Top 16: James Hickey-Neumann
Top 16: Joseph Chang
Top 16: Andrew Linou
Top 32: Joseph Presnell
Top 32: Minjun Jin
Top 32: Adam Ginsberg
Top 32: Nicholas Ma
Top 32: Randall Varasteh
Top 32: Anthony Berry
Top 32: Alexander Reynolds
Top 32: Karim Ahamjik
Top 32: Donuel Benedetto
Top 32: Victor Nolen
Top 32: Anthony Figuerca
Top 32: Christian Georges
Top 32: Michael Pianka
Top 32: Oscar Puebla
Top 32: James Chow
Top 32: Phillip Pena

June 2012 – Central American WCQ
1st Place: Alvaro Manuel Gonzalez Orea
2nd Place: Ricardo Javier Luna Soria
Top 4: Ali Alberto Lopez Penuela
Top 4: Tomas Jimenez
Top 8: Joel Gustavo Reyna Terres
Top 8: Erick Damian Moncada Romo
Top 8: Ricardo Ruiz Mendoza
Top 8: Gerardo Daniel Padilla Vargas
Top 16: Braulio Omar Franco Flores
Top 16: Galileo De Obaldia
Top 16: Daniel Alan Hilario Ruiz
Top 16: Mario Cordova
Top 16: Ernesto Pascual Gomez Hernandez
Top 16: Irving Arturo Diaz Lahera
Top 16: Alan Garcia Alvarez
Top 16: Efren Julian Hoyo Ortega
Top 32: Omar Medina Hernandez
Top 32: Marco Armando Bernal Olio
Top 32: Alejandro Vivaldo Reyes Suarez
Top 32: Victor Abraham Alanis Carlos
Top 32: Alan Gilberto Lopez Guerra
Top 32: Juan Pineda Morales
Top 32: Geo Lopez Jose Alvarado
Top 32: Israel Alejandro Samano Ordaz
Top 32: Luiz Marquez Saldivar
Top 32: Jose Felix Maldonado Garrido
Top 32: Roberto Rolando Palma de la Lastra
Top 32: Miguel Angel Rios Gonzalez
Top 32: Jonathan Rogelio Padilla Medina
Top 32: Edwin Jesus Morales Sotelo
Top 32: Rodolfo David Rosete Alcantara
Top 32: Manuel Diaz Tercero

June 2012 – South American WCQ
1st Place: Marco Jonatan Oviedo Castro
2nd Place: Jhon Fredy Duran Diaz
Top 4: Carlos Andres Perez Padilla
Top 4: Martin Alejandro Yerovi Olnedo
Top 8: Ricardo Andres Knight Martinez
Top 8: Juan David Rendon Perea
Top 8: Juan de Atahaulpa Valencia Cuero
Top 8: Paulo Roberto Goncalves da Silva
Top 16: Luis Alejandro Prieto Angulo
Top 16: Gabriel Andres Hernandez Troya
Top 16: Esteban Rolando Teran Chaguaro
Top 16: John Alexander Ascencio Saenz
Top 16: Santiago Jose Vera Menin
Top 16: Manuel Alejandro Alfonso Castillo
Top 16: Guilherme Moura Jardin Teixeira Sena
Top 16: Gonzalo Alejandro Ordonez Sequera
Top 32: Miguel Angel Forero Fonseca
Top 32: Sebastien Alejandro Mora Carcamo
Top 32: Eduard Adrian Muriel Trejos
Top 32: Cristhian Marcelo Alvarado Estrada
Top 32: Eric Raul Etete
Top 32: Vinicius De Souza Aguiar
Top 32: Marco Esteban Ramirez Silva
Top 32: Jorge Luis Garcia Hesney
Top 32: Jose Alejandro Pena Hurtado
Top 32: Javier Alejandro Salazar Betancourt
Top 32: Roger Vicente Munoz Gamarra
Top 32: Gustavo Anibal Toledo Cruz
Top 32: Sebastian Piedrahita Gonzalez
Top 32: Patric Gallo Negreiros
Top 32: Cristian Danilo Penagos Rojas
Top 32: Gonzalo Alejandro Ordonez Sequera

July 2012 - North American WCQ
1st: Tyler Jay Tabman
2nd: Robert T. Lewis Jr.
3rd: Jarel McKay Winston
4th: Kevin J. Rubio
Top 8: Adrian Sean Shakir
Top 8: Michael James Steinman
Top 8: Brian P. Hines
Top 8: Michael G. Rindenello
Top 16: Carl Manigat
Top 16: Corey Ryan Roca
Top 16: Jerry Williams
Top 16: Jessy John Samek
Top 16: Jonathan Barry LaBounty
Top 16: Joseph M. Presnell
Top 16: Kareem Quincy O'Brien
Top 16: Wassim Yassine
Top 32: Anandeth Sinhradsvong
Top 32: Christian Georges
Top 32: Connor Jason Sweetwood
Top 32: Danny J. Bassous
Top 32: Justin G. Dominguez
Top 32: Kevin Robert Nelson
Top 32: Marvin J. Barnes Jr.
Top 32: Marquis L. Johnson
Top 32: Mitchell Minhnam Nguyen
Top 32: Nicholas G. Lemke
Top 32: Phillip Joseph Haar
Top 32: Quaddus Lavell Hunt
Top 32: Robert Cunningham
Top 32: William Samuel Pedigo II
Top 32: Russell S. Dubarry or Phillip Rivera (played against Michael James Steinmann)
Top 32: Jonathan R. Barber or Andrew Lawrence Gumpert (played against Adrian Sean Shakir)
Top 64: Aaron Noel
Top 64: Anthony W. Eckroth
Top 64: Christopher Joseph Rodriguez
Top 64: Cody Muniz
Top 64: Eric Huynh
Top 64: Ervin So
Top 64: Frazier Smith
Top 64: German Romero Castro
Top 64: Jeremy Gosnell
Top 64: Jerome Porter-Waugh
Top 64: Jesse D. Gallet
Top 64: Justin D. Harrel
Top 64: Kenneth Andrew-Thomas McCarthy
Top 64: Kyle A. Swartley
Top 64: Kyle Nathaniel Warfield
Top 64: Mark A. Moore
Top 64: Mark Velez
Top 64: Noah W. White-Gauthier
Top 64: Paul Cooper
Top 64: Philip Mario Kampa
Top 64: Randy Nguyen
Top 64: Richard Allen Slaughter II
Top 64: Richard Wilkerson
Top 64: Robert Baca
Top 64: Robert Lee Stargel
Top 64: Sean Tyler Burford
Top 64: Shane Scurry
Top 64: Thomas Luebke
Top 64: Thomas W. Mak
Top 64: Tyler Tadeo
Top 64: Russell S. Dubarry or Phillip Rivera
Top 64: Jonathan R. Barber or Andrew Lawrence Gumpert

July 2012 - European Championship
1st Place: Stefano Memoli
2nd Place: Michail Paraschos
Top 4: Angel Matas
Top 4: Joschua Schmidt
Top 8: Luca Meroni
Top 8: Landry Santos
Top 8: Anthony Tutu
Top 8: Fabian Renner
Top 16: Jake Quinsee
Top 16: Simon He
Top 16: Francisco Chen
Top 16: Fernando Alves
Top 16: Andrea Zenari
Top 16: Wytze Kluitenberg
Top 16: Christoph Pracht
Top 16: Dennis Borgmann
Top 32: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 32: Valerio Rozza
Top 32: Aris Samaras
Top 32: Marcello Barberi
Top 32: Giovanni Lombardi
Top 32: Thibault Giordan
Top 32: Emanuele Di Stefano
Top 32: Nicolas Petz
Top 32: Long Dao
Top 32: Tony Vetuli
Top 32: Piyal Peiris
Top 32: Sergio Soldani
Top 32: Marius Popelea
Top 32: Giacomo Prati
Top 32: Urh Kovacic
Top 32: Kimonas Tsitsiridis
Top 64: Ufuk Sanko
Top 64: Giovanni Paolini
Top 64: Thierry Cyranek
Top 64: Mattia Morroni
Top 64: Daniel Jackson
Top 64: Edoardo Dorigo
Top 64: Alexandros Stantzopoulos
Top 64: Ben Goodridge
Top 64: Phu Trinh
Top 64: Luca Chetoni
Top 64: Adrian Madaj
Top 64: Nuno Lopez
Top 64: Jacob Fallesen
Top 64: Raul Wehnge
Top 64: Dan Braudo
Top 64: Kostas Lazaris
Top 64: James Stafford
Top 64: Enzo Duval
Top 64: Stefano Lenti Livraghi
Top 64: Alessandro Pugliese
Top 64: Nathan Pang
Top 64: Mickael Morgenthaler
Top 64: Wayne Pinkney
Top 64: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 64: Shahak Deutsch
Top 64: Tom Larkin
Top 64: Nick Boulbasakos
Top 64: George Abatzidis
Top 64: Giannis Kountouris
Top 64: Cristian Passalacqua
Top 64: Vasilis Koltoukis

2012 World Championship
1st Place: Saito Akikazu (JPN)
2nd Place: Stefano Memoli (ITA)
Top 4: Joshua Schmidt (DEU)
Top 4: En Wei Wesley Seek (SGP)
Top 8: Jarel Winston (USA)
Top 8: Yohei Arimura (JPN)
Top 8: Kota Yumoto (JPN)
Top 8: Takeru Norhama (JPN)

September 2012 - YCS Toronto, CA
1st Place: Joshua Graham
2nd Place: Jeff Jones
Top 4: Peter Tran
Top 4: Jordan Koruntoff
Top 8: Sorosh Saberian
Top 8: Joseph Truong
Top 8: Maxim Guillotte
Top 8: Xing Jian Xiao
Top 16: Richard Silverberg
Top 16: Hareesh Watson
Top 16: Daniel LaMartina
Top 16: Sean Montague
Top 16: Terry Chen
Top 16: Michael Boyd
Top 16: Igor Martins
Top 16: Bo Tang
Top 32: Stanley Liu
Top 32: Justin Tomadakis
Top 32: Joonhyuk Park
Top 32: Louis Hong
Top 32: Marc Carisse
Top 32: Ray Abhimanu
Top 32: James Kim
Top 32: Wassim Yassine
Top 32: Luis Jimenez
Top 32: Tyler Tadeo
Top 32: Thomas Mak
Top 32: Robert Tran
Top 32: Daniel Rose
Top 32: Ryan Hamwi
Top 32: Joseph Andrees-Scere
Top 32: Shon Jablonsky

September 2012 – YCS Guatemala City, Guatemala
1st Place: Angel Flores
2nd Place: David Chavarria
Top 4: Robert Boyajian
Top 4: Manuel Diaz
Top 8: Osmin Arteaga
Top 8: Galileo De Obaldia
Top 8: Tomas Jimenez
Top 8: Luis Herrera
Top 16: Edder Sanchez
Top 16: Brian Galvez
Top 16: Josue Gil
Top 16: Oscar Ceron
Top 16: Diego Regalado
Top 16: Bruno Montuori
Top 16: Ruben Escobar
Top 16: Dennis Zuniga

September 2012 - YCS Indianapolis, In
1st Place: Junior Dorcin
2nd Place: Kristopher Valters
Top 4: Robbie Kohl
Top 4: Parker Roberson
Top 8: Steffon Bizzell
Top 8: Billy Brake
Top 8: Manuel Latorre
Top 8: Anthony Eckroth
Top 16: Christopher Lofton
Top 16: Samuel Pedigo
Top 16: Joseph Presnell
Top 16: William Erker
Top 16: Joshua Bequette
Top 16: Jeremy Gosnell
Top 16: Jarel Winston
Top 16: Nathan Steadman
Top 32: Garnell Cooper
Top 32: Andrew Perez
Top 32: Doug Elliot
Top 32: Daniel McNally
Top 32: David Miles Jr.
Top 32: Brenden Beckmann
Top 32: Scott Pulera
Top 32: Shane Scurry
Top 32: Evan Towler
Top 32: Daniel Carton
Top 32: Alistar Albans
Top 32: Michael Niedlbalski
Top 32: Marjanco Gorgievski
Top 32: James Kenzie
Top 32: Alexander Reed
Top 32: Jason Nichols

September 2012 – YCS Sheffield
1st Place: Peter Gross
2nd Place: Rodrigo Togores
Top 4: Luke Smythe
Top 4: Dan Nelson
Top 8: Alec Drinkwater
Top 8: Matt Goodridge
Top 8: Bradley Craig
Top 8: Simon He
Top 16: Abid Arshad
Top 16: Kieran Drinkwater
Top 16: Christian Edlbauer
Top 16: Martyn Gowland
Top 16: Thomas Morrissey
Top 16: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 16: Patrik Rieder
Top 16: Duncan Tang
Top 32: Anthony Francis
Top 32: Sam Buschgens
Top 32: Asiel Corpus
Top 32: Jack Igo
Top 32: Thomas Rose
Top 32: Dennis Ho
Top 32: Tim Fenwick
Top 32: George Northway
Top 32: James Martin
Top 32: Bruno Gybels
Top 32: David Price
Top 32: Zhuorong He
Top 32: Brent Hermerns
Top 32: Justin Liddle
Top 32: Long Dao
Top 32: Dan Walker

October 2012 - YCS Providence, RI
1st Place: Christopher LeBlanc
2nd Place: Chris Tuttobene
Top 4: Andres Torres
Top 4: Nareg Torossian
Top 8: Daniel Vrabel
Top 8: Bo Tang
Top 8: Simon He
Top 8: Justin Ashe
Top 16: William Casaw
Top 16: Brad Pironciak
Top 16: Garon Williams
Top 16: Thomas Chacko
Top 16: Kevin Rubio
Top 16: Jonny Nagel
Top 16: Robert Palumbo
Top 16: Nick Amato
Top 32: Paul Levitin
Top 32: Jonathan Weigle
Top 32: Joseph Maddalena
Top 32: Tahmid Zaman
Top 32: Cory Fowser
Top 32: Anandeth Sinhradsuang
Top 32: Phillip Rivera
Top 32: Alexander Decolator
Top 32: Dakota Poppe
Top 32: Michael Steinman
Top 32: Michael Albanese
Top 32: Christopher DiGregorio
Top 32: Pedro Clemente
Top 32: Nicholas Ma
Top 32: William Rodriguez

November 2012 - YCS Seattle-Tacoma, WA
1st Place: Michael Stibbins
2nd Place: Norberto Leon
Top 4: Adrian Sean Shakir
Top 4: Sorosh Saberian
Top 8: Simon He
Top 8: Julian Wong
Top 8: Dominique Eskridge
Top 8: Michael Klasel
Top 16: Jerry Williams
Top 16: Adam Belohradsky
Top 16: Jose Alfredo Cardona Cornejo
Top 16: Jonathan Martin Gonzalez
Top 16: Cody Muniz
Top 16: Kevin Hubbard
Top 16: Wilson Tsang
Top 16: Chauncey Wiggleglove (written as Chancy Wigglestove on Konami's coverage)
Top 32: Christopher Mastenbrook
Top 32: Timothy Williams
Top 32: Matthew Skewes
Top 32: Trenton Wright
Top 32: Robert Baca
Top 32: Gabriel Gonzalez
Top 32: Kyle Palsson
Top 32: Robert Strohl
Top 32: Manav Dawar
Top 32: Lukas Prinz
Top 32: Andrew Conklin
Top 32: Sergio Rodriguez
Top 32: Matthew Bishop
Top 32: Justin Delhon
Top 32: Joseph Giorlando
Top 32: Desmond Boyd

December 2012 – YCS Barcelona, Spain
1st Place: Jack Bruun
2nd Place: Federico Zoppini
Top 4: Stephan Sluis
Top 4: Ali Fawaz
Top 8: Robin Wetzel
Top 8: Luca Chetoni
Top 8: Rocco Tamburlini
Top 8: Alpay Engin
Top 16: Alexis Payet
Top 16: Peter Gross
Top 16: Kristoffer Nielsen
Top 16: Sean McCabe
Top 16: Tolga Erkoc
Top 16: Nikos Hadjiioannou
Top 16: Paul Clarke
Top 16: Tony Vetuli
Top 32: Sabastien Ma
Top 32: Joschua Schmidt
Top 32: Simon He
Top 32: Leeroy Bitibol
Top 32: Rafaelo Sarmiento
Top 32: Felix Oberst
Top 32: Noel Garde
Top 32: Thierry Cyganek
Top 32: Urh Kovacic
Top 32: Leonardo Pavone
Top 32: Marcus Schulze
Top 32: Denis Beqiri
Top 32: Soner Gungor
Top 32: Piyal Peiris
Top 32: Samuel Olivs Gutierrez
Top 32: Andrea Ippolito

2013
February 2013 - YCS Miami, FL
1st Place: Travis Smith
2nd Place: Elijah Gersten
Top 4: Billy Brake
Top 4: Desmond Johnson
Top 8: Nicolas Reardon
Top 8: Edward Toussaint
Top 8: Jonathan Barber
Top 8: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 16: Patrick Hoban
Top 16: Adrian Sean Shakir
Top 16: Tahmid Zaman
Top 16: Timothy Le
Top 16: Dominique Eskridge
Top 16: Aaron Riker
Top 16: Brandon Battee
Top 16: James Guerrero
Top 32: Michael Klasel
Top 32: Anuraag Das
Top 32: Josiah Ebanks
Top 32: Ricardo Tabora
Top 32: Victor Nolen
Top 32: Mark Velez
Top 32: Paul Cooper
Top 32: Ali Yassine
Top 32: Miguel Chavez
Top 32: Philip Stabile
Top 32: Zachary Finn
Top 32: Gary Goon
Top 32: Daniel Fitzgerald II
Top 32: Connor Bell
Top 32: Hassan Mohaideen
Top 32: Francisco Saldivar

February 2013 – YCS Bochum, Germany
1st Place: Alpay Engin
2nd Place: Stefano Memoli
Top 4: Nick Boulbasakos
Top 4: Piyal Peiris
Top 8: Sandor Malinowski
Top 8: Phi-Long Li
Top 8: Sheik Soegrimsingh
Top 8: Matthias Beu
Top 16: Yannick Siegmund
Top 16: Ricki Madsen
Top 16: Felix Berttram
Top 16: Paul Adler
Top 16: Dennis Verspeek
Top 16: Anthony Francis
Top 16: Andrea Zenari
Top 16: Nicolai Knuesel
Top 32: Michael De Santis
Top 32: Raul Wehnge
Top 32: Julian Kobler
Top 32: Benjamin Lin
Top 32: Ole Wegner
Top 32: Antoine Duval
Top 32: Dominik Kumpel
Top 32: Ho-Ming Wong
Top 32: Vitjan Glavicic
Top 32: Umut Serin
Top 32: Helio Babo
Top 32: Nicolas Petz
Top 32: Valens Leteurtre
Top 32: Thomas Cavaliere
Top 32: Frankck Bolognino
Top 32: Jan Groenke

February 2013 – YCS Santiago, Chile
1st Place: Jose Velarde
2nd Place: Randy Barona
Top 4: Jhossmar Sotomayor
Top 4: Sebastian Mora
Top 8: Emiliano Passoni
Top 8: Chrisitan Chavez
Top 8: Joao Medeiros
Top 8: Claudio Luna
Top 16: Andres Torres
Top 16: Mateus Nobile
Top 16: Manuel Herrera
Top 16: Nicolas Gomez
Top 16: Ricardo Bravo
Top 16: Fremiot Serrudo
Top 16: Juan Gutierrez
Top 16: Claudio Ulloa

March 2013 - YCS Austin, TX
1st Place: Oscar Zelaya
2nd Place: Alfredo Tiznado
Top 4: Alexander Reynolds
Top 4: Alexander Chavira
Top 8: Francisco Saldivar
Top 8: Geo Navarro
Top 8: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 8: Alejandro Ahearn
Top 16: Dominique Eskridge
Top 16: Galo Orbea
Top 16: Justin Franklin
Top 16: Robbie Boyajian
Top 16: Roy St. Clair
Top 16: John Hubbard
Top 16: Grant Kelly
Top 16: Samuel Pedigo
Top 32: Will Isely
Top 32: Mitchell Burns
Top 32: Michael Horton
Top 32: Jonathan Nagel
Top 32: Anthony Vo
Top 32: Robert Scarpelli
Top 32: Andres Arreola
Top 32: Matthew Wright
Top 32: Hemal Patel
Top 32: Zachary Rodriguez
Top 32: Vincent Mireles
Top 32: Joaquin Flores
Top 32: Christopher Welch
Top 32: Raul Torres
Top 32: Desmond Johnson
Top 32: Joseph Linch

April 2013 - YCS San Diego, CA
1st Place: Angel Ascencio
2nd Place: Michael Steinman
Top 4: William Montes
Top 4: Nick Tomlin
Top 8: Jeff Jones
Top 8: Steven Ma
Top 8: Anthony Eckroth
Top 8: Oran Mesica
Top 16: Norberto Leon
Top 16: Long Dao
Top 16: Thomas Vo
Top 16: Scott Snyder
Top 16: Steve Mua
Top 16: Austyn Ruoff
Top 16: Jonathan Nagel
Top 16: Benjamin Hoffer-Brodsky
Top 32: Mauricio Pavon
Top 32: Bo Tang
Top 32: Benjamin Nguyen
Top 32: Artem Bender
Top 32: Allen Pennington
Top 32: Vincent Paglia Jr.
Top 32: Ulises Patino Guzman
Top 32: Antonio Gonzalez
Top 32: Julio Rodas
Top 32: Johnny Site Li
Top 32: Alberto Gonzalez
Top 32: Jovanny Castillo
Top 32: Kento Toshikawa
Top 32: Frazier Smith
Top 32: Kurt Hirata
Top 32: Homam Jamal

April 2013 – YCS Lille France
1st Place: Long Dao
2nd Place: Paolo Pacchiana
Top 4: Stefan Batterbee
Top 4: Luca Chetoni
Top 8: Simon He
Top 8: Marcel Leucker
Top 8: Marcus Patel
Top 8: Joschua Schmidt
Top 16: Frederico Zoppini
Top 16: Miha Flisek
Top 16: Nikolay Paller
Top 16: Mickael Da Silva
Top 16: Denis Miric
Top 16: Alpay Engin
Top 16: Robin Bachofner
Top 16: Andrea Caruso
Top 32: Billz Hondt
Top 32: Oliver Lukenda
Top 32: Brian Grieving
Top 32: Sergio Cavaliere
Top 32: Anthony Locoge
Top 32: Alian Ly
Top 32: Michael Schallenberg
Top 32: Filippo Galletti
Top 32: Karhihan Viji
Top 32: Seb Moghim
Top 32: Martyn Jones
Top 32: Antony Cadogan
Top 32: Andrea Zenari
Top 32: Emanuele Follenti
Top 32: Roman Kieser
Top 32: Enzo Duval

April 2013 - YCS Costa Rica
1st Place: Jorge Luis Campos Valverde
2nd Place: Paul Cooper
Top 4: Luis Arturo Herrera Melara
Top 4: William Alberto Morales Cerdaa
Top 8: Priego Erick Villanueva
Top 8: Angel Flores
Top 8: Jose Ricardo Menendez
Top 8: Wilson Tsang
Top 16: Jose Pablo Calderon Rojas
Top 16: Rolando Alberto Gordon Bustamante
Top 16: Salazar Jourgen Herrera
Top 16: Walter Enrique Medina Rios
Top 16: Jose Alberto Cubero Quesada
Top 16: Antony Bren Osores Jose
Top 16: Tomas Jimenez Acosta
Top 16: Rudy Andres Gonzalez Viquez

May 2013 - YCS Secaucus, NJ
1st Place – Tyree Tinsley
2nd Place – James Guerrero
Top 4: Galo Orbea
Top 4: Andrew Fredella
Top 8: Christian Georges
Top 8: Rodney Williams
Top 8: William Fernandes
Top 8: Marcus Hale
Top 16: Justin Diaz
Top 16: Jeremy MacWan
Top 16: Tariq Williams
Top 16: Ray Bauzon
Top 16: Ali Yassine
Top 16: Satoshi Kato
Top 16: David Nguyen
Top 16: Sean Montague
Top 32: Paul Levitin
Top 32: Alexise Simpson
Top 32: Simon He
Top 32: Kristopher Perovic
Top 32: Evan Petre
Top 32: Matthew Bishop
Top 32: James Quick
Top 32: Thomas Balaban
Top 32: George Kyan
Top 32: Donel Jao
Top 32: Jeffrey Strain
Top 32: Patrick Hoban
Top 32: Herman Herrera
Top 32: Angelo Mendoza
Top 32: Karim Ahamjik
Top 32: George Weber

July 2013 – Central American WCQ
1st Place: Alejandro Vivaldo Reyes Suarez
2nd Place: Luis Edgar Gallegos Lomeli
Top 4: Cristian Alexis Romero Soto
Top 4: Victor Jesus Ahumada Alvarado
Top 8: Galileo De Obalida
Top 8: Miguel Angel Marin Herrera
Top 8: Angel Ibarra Barcenas
Top 8: Jonhathan Sebastien Vazquez Herrera
Top 16: Orbelin Cancino Bernal
Top 16: Francisco Jose Arce Ramos
Top 16: Mauricio Mandujano Avalos
Top 16: Yi Shing Fung Lam
Top 16: Ricardo Ruiz Mendoza
Top 16: Eduardo Daniel Garcia Reyes
Top 16: Victor Alejandro Rodriguez Pinto
Top 16: Darwin Oajaca Alvarez
Top 32: Eduardo Daniel Cortes Moreno
Top 32: Daniel Alfonso Rodriguez Saralegui
Top 32: Jose Rodolfo Pacheco Montejano
Top 32: Jose Ricardo Elizondo Ochoa
Top 32: Gonzalo Alexis Samaniego Melendez
Top 32: Enrique Moreno Miranda
Top 32: Rodrigo Fernandez Galicia
Top 32: Diego Edson Vazquez Ramirez
Top 32: Luis Gabriel Romo Rosas
Top 32: Julian Alejandro Pacheco Sanchez
Top 32: Jose Antonio Juarez Luna
Top 32: Jesus Enrique Rodriguez Montiel
Top 32: Tomas Jimenez Acosta
Top 32: Juan Fernando Martinez Martinez
Top 32: Emmanuel Sebastian Cano Olvera
Top 32: Roberto Morales Rodriguez

July 2013- European Championship
1st: Chris Bountaloudis
2nd: Michel Grüner
3rd: Rozza Valerio
4th: Sergio Soldani
Top 8: Filippo Galetti
Top 8: Patrick Doebelin
Top 8: Frederico Zoppini
Top 8: Fabian Renner
Top 16: Simon He (DQ)
Top 16: Jeanlou Bernard
Top 16: Sascha Fabian
Top 16: Piyal Peiris
Top 16: Andrea Scaccia
Top 16: Tommaso Pomella
Top 16: Paolo Pacchiana
Top 16: Alexandre Dray
Top 32: Peter Gross
Top 32: Alessandro Maggi
Top 32: Gkyzis Themis
Top 32: Joni Suppula
Top 32: Marcello Barberi
Top 32: Kevin Kammermann
Top 32: Robin Zimmermann
Top 32: Erikos Bek
Top 32: Pietro D’Ettole
Top 32: Dung Dang Quoc
Top 32: Marc Oswald
Top 32: Dylan Demongeot
Top 32: Alain Ly
Top 32: Dave Grabert
Top 32: Brice Bonneau
Top 32: Rocco Tamburlini
Top 64: Stavros Vitsentsatos
Top 64: Karthihan Viji
Top 64: Elia Carelli
Top 64: Nikolay Paller
Top 64: Ivan Todorov
Top 64: Filipe Benedetto
Top 64: Yannik Thronicker
Top 64: Christian Böttcher
Top 64: Riccardo Lari
Top 64: Giovanni Paolini
Top 64: Devin Dogan
Top 64: Omar Sahbeddine
Top 64: Miha Flisek
Top 64: Long Dao
Top 64: Castel Benjamin
Top 64: Marcel Eberhard
Top 64: Valerio Agnolini
Top 64: Michel Co
Top 64: Parimal Patel
Top 64: Giacomo Prati
Top 64: Luke Lennard
Top 64: Luca Di Pietro Paolo
Top 64: Joshua Schmidt
Top 64: Donato Alessandro
Top 64: Aubin Gustave
Top 64: Alpay Engin
Top 64: Jaka Fortunat
Top 64: Tom Paine
Top 64: Lukas Randegger
Top 64: Vasilis Koltoukis
Top 64: Joshua Oosters
Top 64: Marco Grammatica

July 2013 - North American WCQ
1st Place: Patrick Hoban
2nd Place: David Keener III
Top 4: Stephen Silverman
Top 4: Norberto Leon
Top 8: Aaron Riker
Top 8: Robert Boyajian
Top 8: Ellis Maddalena
Top 8: David Miles Jr.
Top 16: Carl Manigat
Top 16: Tedmund Uchigakiuchi
Top 16: Eric Hodge
Top 16: Justin Russell
Top 16: Garrett Dukes
Top 16: Dominique Roberts
Top 16: Jovanny Castillo
Top 16: Justin Almendarez
Top 32: Alexander Thomas
Top 32: Brian Kutz
Top 32: Johnny Li
Top 32: Agustin Herrera
Top 32: Christian Georges
Top 32: Richard Zhao
Top 32: Matthew Vanden Heuvel
Top 32: Brandon Thomas
Top 32: Nicholas Ma
Top 32: Brandon Dixon
Top 32: Michael Albanese
Top 32: Dillon Breuning
Top 32: Joseph Barrett
Top 32: Juan Moroyoqui
Top 32: Aaron Furman
Top 32: Mian Zheng
Top 64: Naveen Shankar
Top 64: Dalton Bousman
Top 64: Dirk Wagner
Top 64: Frazier Smith
Top 64: Kareem O'Brien
Top 64: Phillip Pena
Top 64: Kamal Crooks-Valdez
Top 64: Tahmid Zaman
Top 64: Christian Georges
Top 64: Jonathan Rosario
Top 64: Vincent Varsalona
Top 64: Garon Williams
Top 64: Larry Chapman
Top 64: Brandon Ball
Top 64: Bernardo Miranda
Top 64: Garrett Byrd
Top 64: Jerome Porter-Waugh
Top 64: Nicholas Palermo
Top 64: Raymond Alfonso
Top 64: Nicholas Testa
Top 64: Robin Hill
Top 64: Manuel Vargas
Top 64: Vincent Paglia Jr.
Top 64: Khaled Abdulhadi
Top 64: Pedro Parreno
Top 64: Robert Jordan III
Top 64: John Knox III
Top 64: Randy Nguyen
Top 64: Luke Feeney
Top 64: Joseph Slone
Top 64: Rostislav Elkun
Top 64: Steffon Bizzell
Top 64: Jard Pluener

July 2013 – South American WCQ
1st Place: Carlos Andres Perez Padilla
2nd Place: Omar Carlos Edmundo Ramirez y de Montenegro Lui
Top 4: Jonathan Javier Ruiz Rios
Top 4: Carlos Miguel Angel Carrasco Lopez
Top 8: Jose Antonio Castillo Aramundiz
Top 8: David Santiago Mejia Ulloa
Top 8: Emiliano Passoni Arcuri
Top 8: Cristian Alberto Penafiel Botina
Top 16: Hermano Jose Santos Duarte
Top 16: Jose Octavio Vera Cervantes
Top 16: Miguel Emilio Vargas Moncayo
Top 16: Christian Andre Chavez Retto
Top 16: Guido Leandro Cunarro
Top 16: Gerald Hassam Flores Lopez
Top 16: Andres David Torres Reyes
Top 16: Juan Cristobal Coliman Goria
Top 32: Leon Antonio Vergara Grandes
Top 32: Jose Carlos Ubilla Grijalva
Top 32: Sebastian Alonso Salvatierra Leiva
Top 32: Santino Delgado Chavarry
Top 32: Gonzalo Alejandro Ordonez Sequera
Top 32: Richard James Coronel Arellano
Top 32: Leiner Lenon Lucero Sanchez
Top 32: Jose Fabrizzio Villao Medina
Top 32: Mauricio Alejandro Verdesoto Chacon
Top 32: Luis Andres Mora Ayon
Top 32: Vladimir Dixi Delgado Pico
Top 32: Jhon David Guerrero Sanchez
Top 32: Gerardo Jesus Delgado Portilla
Top 32: Hector Carlos Delgado Chavarry
Top 32: Roger Antonio Vera Moran
Top 32: Fernando Leonidas De Janon Velez

2013 World Championship
1st Place: Shin En Huang
2nd Place: David Keener
3rd Place: Weerapun Suebyoubol
4th Place: Hiromi Kudou
Top 8: Aaron Riker
Top 8: Robert Boyajian
Top 8: Sergio Soldani
Top 8: Kei Murakoshi

September 2013 - YCS Toronto, CA
1st Place: Edward Kuang
2nd Place: Sorosh Saberian
Top 4: Patrick Hoban
Top 4: Sehabi Kheireddine
Top 8: Umar Haq
Top 8: Jordan Winters
Top 8: Loukas Peterson
Top 8: James Frazier
Top 16: Roger Simpson
Top 16: Galo Orbea
Top 16: Thomas Mak
Top 16: John Valade
Top 16: Bobby Barone
Top 16: Harison Perinpanayagam
Top 16: James Guerrero
Top 16: Frazier Smith
Top 32: Yuhang Li
Top 32: Dale Bellido
Top 32: David Wu
Top 32: Jack Ran
Top 32: Evan Waxman
Top 32: Sean McCabe
Top 32: Christopher LeBlanc
Top 32: Michael Chung-Salomone
Top 32: Bo Tang
Top 32: James Kim
Top 32: Jeffrey Cho
Top 32: Leo Chan
Top 32: Peter Martino
Top 32: Sean Coovert
Top 32: Kareem O'Brien
Top 32: Igor Bijelic

September 2013 - YCS Brussels
1st Place: Michel Gruner
2nd Place: Peter Gross
Top 4: Soner Gungor
Top 4: Brian Greiving
Top 8: Joschua Schmidt
Top 8: Piran Asci
Top 8: Andrea Zenari
Top 8: Stewart Almeida
Top 16: Elia Carelli
Top 16: Peter Heider
Top 16: Claudio Kirchmair
Top 16: Raul Wehnge
Top 16: Merlin Schumacher
Top 16: Luca Chetoni
Top 16: Connor Green
Top 16: Jake Quinsee
Top 32: Maurice Samuels
Top 32: Sebastien Levacher
Top 32: Quentin Cedelle
Top 32: Thomas Cavaliere
Top 32: Ali Kadouh
Top 32: Sebastien Ma
Top 32: Sebastien Gonzalez
Top 32: Dave Grabert
Top 32: Mathijs Kuijl
Top 32: Piyal Peiris
Top 32: Patrik Reider
Top 32: Valens Leteurtre
Top 32: Matt Goodridge
Top 32: Sergiu Georgesu
Top 32: Vincent Hammouche
Top 32: Rodrigo Togores

September 2013 - ARG Circuit Series Fort Worth, TX
1st Place: Patrick Hoban
2nd Place: Scott Page
Top 4: Jerry Williams
Top 4: Jordan Pollack
Top 8: Vincent Gillette
Top 8: Carlos Medrano
Top 8: Frazier Smith
Top 8: Dalton Bousman
Top 16: Paul Cooper
Top 16: Desmond Johnson
Top 16: Justin Duren
Top 16: Oscar Zelaya
Top 16: Fili Luna
Top 16: Billy Brake
Top 16: Brady Brink
Top 16: Brendan Beckman

October 2013 - YCS San Mateo, CA
1st Place: Merlin Schumacher
2nd Place: Xue Hu
3rd Place: Billy Brake
4th Place: Denny Yu
Top 8: Stephen Klaus
Top 8: Christopher Welch
Top 8: Christian Sagabaen
Top 8: Clayton Arvizu
Top 16: Lexus Wingate
Top 16: Sean Nguyen
Top 16: Patrick Hoban
Top 16: Jovanny Castillo
Top 16: Gabriel Gonzalez
Top 16: Michael Klasel
Top 16: Henry Mera
Top 16: Ed Acepcion
Top 32: Yueqi Zhu
Top 32: Alex Junega
Top 32: Logan Johnson
Top 32: Jorge Romo
Top 32: Nathaniel Christmas
Top 32: Kritin Deo
Top 32: Admassu Williams
Top 32: Desmond Boyd
Top 32: Pete Navarro
Top 32: Scott Page
Top 32: Cameron Vanetti
Top 32: William Montes
Top 32: Mario Ramos
Top 32: Joshua Graham
Top 32: Mattias Berrones
Top 32: Antonio Gonzalez

October 2013 – ARG Circuit Series Columbus, OH
1st Place: Sean McCabe
2nd Place: Eaton Guo
Top 4: Stephen Klaus
Top 4: Larry Musgrove
Top 8: George North
Top 8: Dominique Roberts
Top 8: Patrick Hoban
Top 8: Desmond Johnson
Top 16: Frazier Smith
Top 16: Nathan Ura
Top 16: Zach Leverett
Top 16: Mark Velez
Top 16: Parker Roberson
Top 16: Tahmid Zaman
Top 16: James Frazier

October 2013 – YCS London, United Kingdom
1st Place: Patrik Rieder
2nd Place: Alpay Engin
Top 4: Joschua Schmidt
Top 4: Michel Gruner
Top 8: Vagelis Ferkos
Top 8: Christos Mourikis
Top 8: Thierry Garcia
Top 8: Jake McGee
Top 16: Jack Bruun
Top 16: Luke Smythe
Top 16: Aaron Henman
Top 16: Themis Gkyzis
Top 16: Ashley Bradbury
Top 16: Tim Cox
Top 16: Ido Marcus
Top 16: Lukas Randegger
Top 32: Rocco Tamburlini
Top 32: Robin Backofner
Top 32: Richard Thompson
Top 32: Davide Martinelli
Top 32: Dolce Mirko
Top 32: Zack Bloundele
Top 32: Antonio Ripol
Top 32: Fabio Polito
Top 32: Nikos Hadjiioannou
Top 32: Darren O’Mara
Top 32: Destro Claudio
Top 32: Matthew Thompson
Top 32: Leonidas Beis
Top 32: Jovhan Roberts
Top 32: Valens Leteurtre
Top 32: Davide Romano

November 2013 – ARG Circuit Series Worcester, MA
1st Place: Jerry Williams
2nd Place: Carl Manigat
3rd Place: Mike Espinosa
Top 4: Andrew Paller
Top 8: Jarred Randoplh
Top 8: Jason Zimmerman
Top 8: Alejandro Ahearn
Top 8: Bryan Pham
Top 16: Matthew Zegilla
Top 16: Brett Kiroy
Top 16: Scott Page
Top 16: Titto Maret
Top 16: Jamal Niles
Top 16: Alex Decolator
Top 16: Tej Trivdei
Top 16: William Ferrandes

November 2013 – YCS Turin, Italy
1st Place: Sam Pedigo
2nd Place: Konrad Grunewald
Top 4: Joschua Schmidt
Top 4: Jan Oliver Gross
Top 8: Michel Gruner
Top 8: Kevin Langenberg
Top 8: Alpay Engin
Top 8: Aris Samaras
Top 16: Simon Thurnher
Top 16: Michele Bergomosco
Top 16: Matej Jakob
Top 16: Ioannis Mourelatos
Top 16: Piyal Peiris
Top 16: Luca Chetoni
Top 16: Vincent Ralambomiadana
Top 16: Dave Grabert
Top 32: Kamal Moustaid
Top 32: Daniele Stella
Top 32: Federico Zoppini
Top 32: Nicolo Marcante
Top 32: Christos Mourikis
Top 32: Enzo Duval
Top 32: Emidio Granito
Top 32: Thomas Cavaliere
Top 32: Chris Bountaloudis
Top 32: Dustin Sembach
Top 32: Robin Bachofner
Top 32: Davide Restivo
Top 32: Nikos Hadjiioannou
Top 32: Izci Muchait
Top 32: Christian Rocher
Top 32: Ruben Lima Rabago

December 2013 – ARG Circuit Series St. Louis, Missouri
1st Place: Kevin Silva
2nd Place: Skylar Hopkins
Top 4: Paul Cooper
Top 4: Darelle Lewis
Top 8: Jordan Winters
Top 8: Tahmid Zaman
Top 8: Gaetan Georges
Top 8: Daniel Carton
Top 16: Patrick Hoban
Top 16: Dalton Bousman
Top 16: Dirk Wagner
Top 16: Robert Scarpelli
Top 16: Carl Manigat
Top 16: Benjamin Deeter
Top 16: Patrick Guilfoyle
Top 16: Nathan Ura

Discussion

comments